Havanese Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (NSW) (P Williams) (80)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (NSW) (P Williams) (71)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Almendares Easy Rider At Carnwath (Imp UK) (VIC) (L J Bolden) (91)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (QLD) (Susan Cronshaw) (235)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Grahame Neave) (97)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (72)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (SA) (S J Baillie) (535)

Western Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (17)

No. 5

No. 6

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (NSW) (P Williams) (366)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (NSW) (P Williams) (324)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (NSW) (P Williams) (148)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Hashki Dennis The Menace (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (80)

No. 9

  • Hashki Venus Flytrap (NSW) (P Williams) (26)

No. 10

  • Hashki Delinquent (NSW) (Eileen Zuchetti) (24)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hashki Kant Get Enough (NSW) (P Williams) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Almendares Easy Rider At Carnwath (Imp UK) (VIC) (L J Bolden) (126)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Rhumderry Deck The Hall (VIC) (Kimberly Procak) (42)

No. 9

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (VIC) (Ms J L James) (39)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (VIC) (David Smith) (34)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (VIC) (Mrs J L James) (32)

No. 12

  • Carnwath Painted Pearl (VIC) (L J Bolden) (18)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Carnwath Devil Gate Drive (VIC) (L J Bolden) (8)
  • Ngalla Top Gun (VIC) (Wendy Wheat) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (90)

No. 4

  • Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (QLD) (Susan Cronshaw) (74)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Terrabella Kimba (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (30)

No. 7

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (QLD) (D & S Morris) (24)

No. 8

  • Winterspell Venus (QLD) (D & S Morris) (18)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Grahame Neave) (16)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (QLD) (Susan L Cronshaw) (9)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (SA) (S J Baillie) (362)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (SA) (S J Baillie & H McMaster) (133)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (SA) (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard) (112)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Twitter Bug (SA) (S J Baillie) (76)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (SA) (S J Baillie) (35)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Bromear show me love (TAS) (Natasha Bender) (117)

No. 2

  • Bromear Gypsy Queen (TAS) (Ms N Bender) (91)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bromear San Rocco (TAS) (N Bender) (56)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bromear Amapola Peonia (TAS) (Erica Norgrove) (40)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Karyme Zensational (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (60)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Karyme Winter is Coming (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (NSW) (P Williams) (280)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (NSW) (P Williams) (220)

No. 5

  • Hashki Dennis The Menace (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (190)

No. 6

  • Hashki Sharknado (NSW) (Philip Williams) (90)

No. 7

  • Hashki Venus Flytrap (NSW) (P Williams) (90)

No. 8

  • Hashki Delinquent (NSW) (Eileen Zuchetti) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hashki Kant Get Enough (NSW) (P Williams) (30)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (NSW) (P Williams) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (VIC) (David Smith) (290)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rhumderry Deck The Hall (VIC) (Kimberly Procak) (90)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ngalla Top Gun (VIC) (Wendy Wheat) (70)

No. 7

  • Carnwath Painted Pearl (VIC) (L J Bolden) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Carnwath Devil Gate Drive (VIC) (L J Bolden) (35)
  • Carnwath Royal Spice (VIC) (Ms J L James) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Canwath Grande Avenue (VIC) (Ms J L James) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (QLD) (D & S Morris) (195)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Grahame Neave) (145)

No. 4

  • Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (QLD) (Susan Cronshaw) (115)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Elemparle Black Heart Bart (QLD) (Mrs M L Boole) (50)

No. 8

  • Elmparle Back To The Future (QLD) (M Boolè) (45)

No. 9

  • Terrabella Kimba (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (45)

No. 10

  • Winterspell Lord Oth Ring (QLD) (D & S Morris) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (SA) (S J Baillie & H McMaster) (185)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Twitter Bug (SA) (S J Baillie) (120)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (SA) (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard) (115)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Torza Devils Advocate (WA) (S Shellback & T Kennard) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bromear show me love (TAS) (Natasha Bender) (165)

No. 3

  • Bromear Gypsy Queen (TAS) (Ms N Bender) (90)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bromear Amapola Peonia (TAS) (Erica Norgrove) (85)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bromear San Rocco (TAS) (N Bender) (45)

No. 6

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (SA) (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard) (390)