Havanese Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It
(Grahame Neave)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie) (535)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom) (321)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw) (235)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave) (97)

No. 14

  • Almendares Easy Rider At Carnwath (Imp UK) (L J Bolden) (91)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams) (80)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson) (72)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams) (71)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect
(Philip Williams)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom) (376)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams) (366)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie) (362)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams) (324)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith) (245)

No. 11

  • Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay) (242)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie) (218)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams) (181)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard) (167)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster) (133)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Almendares Easy Rider At Carnwath (Imp UK) (L J Bolden) (126)

No. 23

  • Bromear show me love (Natasha Bender) (117)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave) (102)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart) (102)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Bromear Gypsy Queen (Ms N Bender) (91)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson) (90)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Anese Contessa Wot's the Ruckus (David Oppermann & Rebecca Fidge) (84)

No. 32

  • Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams) (80)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Twitter Bug (S J Baillie) (76)

No. 34

  • Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw) (74)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Bromear San Rocco (N Bender) (56)

No. 38

  • Rhumderry Deck The Hall (Kimberly Procak) (42)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Bromear Amapola Peonia (Erica Norgrove) (40)

No. 40

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James) (39)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (S J Baillie) (35)
  • Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom) (35)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James) (32)

No. 43

  • Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson) (30)

No. 44

  • Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom) (29)

No. 45

  • Hashki Venus Flytrap (P Williams) (26)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris) (24)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden) (18)
  • Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris) (18)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Cubet Hello Kitty (Gail Ransom) (10)

No. 52

  • Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw) (9)
  • Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Tracy Stewart) (9)

No. 53

  • Carnwath Devil Gate Drive (L J Bolden) (8)
  • Ngalla Top Gun (Wendy Wheat) (8)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Hashki Kant Get Enough (P Williams) (8)
  • Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom) (8)

No. 55

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith) (780)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie) (535)

No. 6

  • Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom) (395)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave) (305)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams) (280)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams) (220)

No. 13

  • Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris) (195)

No. 14

  • Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams) (190)

No. 15

  • Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay) (185)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster) (185)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard) (175)

No. 18

  • Bromear show me love (Natasha Bender) (165)

No. 19

  • Hashki Sharknado (Philip Williams) (130)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Twitter Bug (S J Baillie) (120)

No. 22

  • Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw) (115)

No. 23

  • Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom) (100)

No. 24

  • Bromear Gypsy Queen (Ms N Bender) (90)

No. 25

  • Rhumderry Deck The Hall (Kimberly Procak) (90)

No. 26

  • Hashki Venus Flytrap (P Williams) (90)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson) (85)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Hashki Delinquent (Eileen Zuchetti) (85)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Bromear Amapola Peonia (Erica Norgrove) (85)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Ngalla Top Gun (Wendy Wheat) (70)

No. 34

  • Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom) (70)
  • Aust Ch Anese Contessa Wot's the Ruckus (David Oppermann & Rebecca Fidge) (70)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden) (65)

No. 37

  • Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart) (55)

No. 38

  • Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boolè) (55)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson) (45)
  • Aust Ch Bromear San Rocco (N Bender) (45)

No. 41

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James) (35)
  • Carnwath Devil Gate Drive (L J Bolden) (35)

No. 42

  • Torza Devils Advocate (S Shellback & T Kennard) (30)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Hashki Kant Get Enough (P Williams) (30)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart) (25)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Seasidepak My Belle Mie (Mr and Mrs Cronshaw) (15)
  • Canwath Grande Avenue (Ms J L James) (15)

No. 47

  • Karyme Vellamo (Gail Ransom) (10)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard) (430)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HASHKI (P Williams) (1421)

No. 2

  • AUSKREST (Cristine Henderson) (160)

No. 3

  • KARYME (Gail Ransom) (155)

No. 4

  • ANANDA (Anne lay) (50)

No. 5

  • RHUMDERRY (Wendy wheat) (10)

No. 6

  • NGALLA (K Webb) (5)

No. 7

  • CUBET (Georgie Hampson) (3)