Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice
(Ellis / Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo) (4656)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand) (375)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo) (267)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (257)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo) (134)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (104)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo) (59)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt) (58)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Laskelsa Rising Star (AI) (Maurie & Sue Fisher) (27)

No. 31

No. 32

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI)
(S & B Washington/ D Venables)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo) (411)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (329)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand) (219)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo) (172)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (149)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt) (133)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard) (105)

No. 35

No. 36

  • AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington) (98)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo) (85)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Edensundown Ruff N Tuff (Paulene Andrews) (75)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (Bev Jones) (75)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson) (66)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Laskelsa Rising Star (AI) (Maurie & Sue Fisher) (60)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive) (43)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Driftway Lucky Charm (Heather Lamp) (42)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman) (40)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (37)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale) (35)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Silverstream Classic Moon (C Blackman) (27)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Dancourt Gigio Lunar (Mrs C Olive) (17)

No. 86

  • Wynstream Blonde On Blonde (AI) (Mrs J H McLaurin) (17)

No. 87

  • Catraz Classic Charm (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (17)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

  • Goldychocs Untouchable (Kate Hutchison) (13)

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

No. 97

  • Silverstream Windsong (Cherilyne Blackman) (10)
  • Silverstream Star Quality (Cherilyne Blackman) (10)
  • Laskelsa Shades Of Black (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors) (10)

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

  • Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (7)

No. 103

  • Aliasa Tai The Perfect Knot (Aliasa Labradors) (6)

No. 104

  • Labraddell All Star (AI) (Carol Olive) (6)
  • Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard) (810)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo) (295)

No. 7

No. 8

  • AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington) (275)

No. 9

  • Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive) (265)

No. 10

  • Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale) (265)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt) (200)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson) (190)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • AlpyneAir Incandescent (S & B Washington) (165)

No. 23

  • Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo) (160)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aralyen Moonlit FullMoonRising (AI) (Dianne Blaney) (145)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (125)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Miandor Silver Lining (Michelle & James Anderson) (120)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Driftway Mister Darcy (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo) (100)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Sarshai Leading Edge (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (80)

No. 45

  • Catraz Classic Charm (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (75)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Sybeck True Lies (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed) (70)
  • Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly) (70)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill) (65)

No. 50

  • Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson) (65)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Copperkee Tale As Old As Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (50)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Spiritrock Love Story (Jude Tankard) (45)
  • AlpyneAir Majestik In Black (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (45)

No. 61

  • Edensundown Ruff N Tuff (Paulene Andrews) (45)

No. 62

  • Aarabells Black Duchess (Aarabells Labradors) (40)
  • Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo) (40)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Airai Ivy League (Miss J Leibhardt) (30)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Silverstream Big Spender (Cherilyne Blackman) (25)
  • Guwali Dancing in the Rain (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles) (25)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Dancourt Spot on Sassy (Mrs C Olive) (15)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Silverstream Zip A Dee Doo Dah (Cherilyne Blackman) (5)
  • Labraddell Rogue One (W Chang) (5)
  • Tapeatom Miss Perfect (Imp SAF) (W Chang) (5)
  • Aliasa Tai The Perfect Knot (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Aliasa Ice Freak (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (5)
  • Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony
(Sharon Mulgrew)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold) (130)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Galestorm Son of Symore (Mari Lobbestael) (115)

No. 5

  • T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney) (115)

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Terracarol Tatyana CCD RN (Mr C Dever) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (1443)

No. 2

  • DEWICK (Mrs K Griffiths) (330)

No. 3

  • BOOROOMGAI (Ellen Gale) (240)

No. 4

  • DRIFTWAY (Guy Spagnolo) (238)

No. 5

  • SPIRITROCK (Jude Tankard) (110)

No. 6

  • SILVERSTREAM (Cherilyne Blackman) (100)

No. 7

  • SYBECK (Simon and Rebecca Malseed) (75)

No. 8

  • AIRAI (Jeannie Leibhardt) (55)

No. 9

  • CHANPEMA (Peter/ Anne/ Chevaun & Mathew Smith) (50)
  • CIGWN (Elizabeth Thomas) (50)

No. 10

  • ALPYNEAIR (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (38)

No. 11

  • MIANDOR (Michelle & James Anderson) (35)

No. 12

  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (25)

No. 13

  • ALIASA (Richard Wood) (15)
  • BONNSWAY (Ms D E Travers) (15)
  • GOLDYCHOCS (Kate Hutchison) (15)
  • KELINDEBAR (Linda Adams) (15)

No. 14

  • GUWALI (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles) (10)
  • TERRACAROL (G & C Vernon) (10)

No. 15

  • TENARDA (Margaret Wedgwood) (5)
  • MORNDEW (Hugh B Vardon) (5)
  • BELLBIDGEE (Megan Purtill) (5)
  • COPPERKEE (Debbie & Jamie-lee Creagh) (5)