Schipperke Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ)
(Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech) (512)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley) (244)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft) (233)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber) (99)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (87)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (45)
  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Mrs B K Mulcahy & Mrs L James) (45)

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (38)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ)
(Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley) (319)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft) (262)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (241)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek) (178)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber) (148)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels) (129)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels) (114)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (70)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels) (65)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Mrs B K Mulcahy & Mrs L James) (36)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels) (26)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister) (19)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aus Ch Beadale Little Snowy (Mrs L James & Mrs B Mulcahy) (12)
  • Tulang Simply Sweet As (L James & B Mulcahy) (12)
  • Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels) (12)

No. 28

No. 29

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More
(Ms Rochelle Manderson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek) (20)

No. 13

  • Bargchain Black Supermax Rocky (Bev Watters) (15)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Tanzapaw My Spirit Of Dreams (Mrs Tania McAlister) (5)
  • Hapipet Echoes Across The Sky (Hapipet Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS
(Rochelle Manderson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust & Neut Ch Byquy Polar Princess with Cobberdog (Imp UK) (Bridget Mulcahy) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MONTERREZ (G Cruse & R Keech) (575)

No. 2

  • BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (170)

No. 3

  • PANDEC (P & D Comrie) (106)

No. 4

  • BREOGAN (D Howell) (83)

No. 5

  • HAPIPET (Philip Semmel) (80)

No. 6

  • ADORIN (Ms R J M Manderson) (50)

No. 7

  • RIXOWN (Helen Rixon) (10)