Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham
(R W & R A Murdoch)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ettennakaay Rubys Destiny (Mrs L Jeffery) (52)
  • Aust Ch Tappakai Red Hot Gossip EIC (Mr J & C Bourke) (52)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers) (29)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax
(Maureen Schutt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton) (315)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy) (234)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff) (186)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt) (137)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Yarraview Lost In Love (Mrs J A Lee) (123)

No. 22

  • Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (106)

No. 23

  • Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers) (100)

No. 24

  • Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers) (95)

No. 25

  • Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (B Sommerville) (93)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers) (84)

No. 28

  • AAungara Kalinda (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (80)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Gumhaven Designed To Shine (T Vivian) (60)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Silvieras Mister Chips (G L & J A Spears) (46)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fly (Maureen Schutt) (43)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Tappakai Red Hot Gossip EIC (Mr J & C Bourke) (41)

No. 37

  • Ettennakaay Rubys Destiny (Mrs L Jeffery) (39)

No. 38

  • Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton) (38)

No. 39

  • Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt) (36)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (36)

No. 42

  • Nuyaram Boston Shadows (Cheryl Thuillier) (36)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Nuyaram Miss Adventure (Cheryl Thuillier) (35)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson) (24)

No. 46

  • Nudimah Empire Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (24)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Charbon Rising Knight (C E & J F Chambers) (16)

No. 49

  • Adail Red Ruby (Cheryl Thuillier) (14)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Orgamadra Skyes Nordic Dream (G L & J A Spears) (12)
  • Aaungara Karalee (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke) (12)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Lachlanpark Brandy Snap (D &W Coyte) (7)

No. 54

  • Wimballah A Lil Star (GL & JA Spears) (7)
  • Charbon Rising Spark (C E & J F Chambers) (7)
  • Gumhaven Amber Rose (Maureen Schutt) (7)

No. 55

  • Mygitano Sapphire (Julie-Anne Marshall) (6)

No. 56

  • Nudimah Violet In Vogue (Brian Sommerville) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham
(R W & R A Murdoch)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers) (295)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (255)

No. 7

  • Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt) (245)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers) (220)

No. 10

  • Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy) (215)

No. 11

  • Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton) (210)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aaungara Tamika (Karen Keves) (175)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt) (140)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton) (135)

No. 20

  • Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (S G Underwood) (125)

No. 21

  • Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers) (115)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Ettennakaay Rubys Destiny (Mrs L Jeffery) (105)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Renaylbysh Sweet Lucy (Robyn Ladlow) (95)

No. 26

  • Ldentae Miss Reggae (P & C Weatherley) (90)

No. 27

  • Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin) (85)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton) (85)

No. 29

  • Gumhaven Designed To Shine (T Vivian) (75)

No. 30

  • Lachlanpark Brandy Snap (D &W Coyte) (65)

No. 31

  • AAungara Kalinda (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (60)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Silvieras Mister Chips (G L & J A Spears) (50)

No. 34

  • Atenta Patch O Sunshine (G L & J A Spears) (50)

No. 35

  • Wimballah Wagson Eclipse (Christine Alderton) (50)
  • Gumhaven Amber Rose (Maureen Schutt) (50)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Nuyaram Miss Adventure (Cheryl Thuillier) (45)

No. 37

  • Janentie Simply Irresistible (Lesley Ratcliff) (45)

No. 38

  • Renaylbysh Sweet Secret (R Ladlow) (40)

No. 39

  • Nuyaram Boston Shadows (Cheryl Thuillier) (40)

No. 40

  • Nudimah Empire Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (35)
  • Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (35)

No. 41

  • Triagen Royal Sip (Maureen Schutt) (35)

No. 42

  • Charbon Rising Knight (C E & J F Chambers) (30)

No. 43

  • Alotafun Stardust Delight (G L & J A Spears) (25)

No. 44

  • Nudimah Violet In Vogue (Brian Sommerville) (25)
  • Wimballah A Lil Star (GL & JA Spears) (25)

No. 45

  • Atenta Dawns Trail Of Dreams (G L & J A Spears) (20)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Charbon Bushranger (C E & J F Chambers) (15)
  • Tentella Boppin Da Blues (Katelyn Jenningss) (15)

No. 48

  • Atenta Secret Passion (G L & J A Spears) (10)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Charbon Rising Spark (C E & J F Chambers) (5)
  • Aaungara Tyson (Mr T & Mrs K Keves) (5)
  • Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson) (5)
  • Gumhaven Moon Walker (Maureen Schutt) (5)
  • Yarraview Reddy Aim Fire (Danielle McCosker) (5)
  • Gumhaven No Tail To Tell (Maureen Schutt-Gumhaven Kennels) (5)
  • Nudimah Monarch of the Glen (David & Mary Holt) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino) (120)

No. 2

  • Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper) (65)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Atenta Tarantella (G L & J A Spears) (55)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GUMHAVEN (M Schutt) (415)

No. 2

  • RANGEAIRE (Mr R & Mrs Jane Harvey) (95)

No. 3

  • ATENTA (G L & J A Spears) (53)

No. 4

  • NUYARAM (Cheryl Thuillier) (50)

No. 5

  • NUDIMAH (D & H Holt) (38)

No. 6

  • TAPPAKAI (J J & C A Bourke) (10)
  • CHARBON (Jenny Chambers) (10)
  • DZAHHLI (M & N Bourke) (10)