Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen) (3994)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby) (1199)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith) (335)

No. 15

  • Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright) (284)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (Mrs Christine Darke) (222)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cavhill Girl on Fire (K & M Munro) (76)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen) (784)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby) (397)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan & J Weekes) (280)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (Mrs Christine Darke) (207)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright) (153)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Melloway Little Blue Box (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes) (147)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Cavhill Dark N Dreamy (Wilson & Smith) (92)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester) (88)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Belljari After the Sun (Belinda Wright) (82)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro) (63)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes) (56)

No. 50

  • Innesveil Love Spell (Joy McInnes) (55)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Maxemil Blackbird (Vic & Jenny Elsley) (50)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Elvyne The Colour Of Magic (Megan Jackson) (47)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Bowalier Got The Magic in Me (Eales/ Reid/ Ireland) (34)

No. 61

  • Caviluv Boppingtheknightaway (Mrs L M Lanser) (34)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon) (32)

No. 64

  • Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber) (31)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Elfking Penelope Mouse (S J & K L Axiak) (29)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Matmor First Lady Of Song (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson) (21)

No. 77

  • Jezzamont Proud Mary (Mrs L Oliver) (20)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Noonameena Natasha (J & Y Faber) (14)
  • Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Steve Wraith) (14)

No. 83

No. 84

  • Daisibelle Wakefield Belle (Mrs S Cole-Surjan) (12)

No. 85

No. 86

  • Abbysfield Winter Sage (Christine Darke) (10)

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy
(Sue Donahue)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (345)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Trescaval Just After Midnite (Mal & Julia Logan) (250)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kqrac Heart Of Darkness (Ms V R McLaughlin) (160)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester) (130)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro) (85)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon) (70)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Cavhill Baileys Inthe Moonlite (Wilson & Smith) (60)
  • Cavhill Empress (Mrs S Boyce) (60)
  • Jenawyn Champagne Moment (Jennifer Wynn) (60)

No. 34

  • Elcavel Amazing Magic (Mrs Kerry Rolfe) (55)
  • Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Steve Wraith) (55)

No. 35

  • Chevalove Under Seige (Kirstin Henderson) (55)
  • Noonameena Natasha (J & Y Faber) (55)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Bowalier Got The Magic in Me (Eales/ Reid/ Ireland) (35)
  • Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Romance (S Boyce) (35)
  • Chelport Sunrise Sunset (C Alport) (35)
  • Kaliak The Lucky One (S J & K L Axiak) (35)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Atarka Knight In White Satin (Mrs D M Hicks) (25)
  • Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright) (25)
  • Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn) (25)

No. 41

  • Maxemil Blackbird (Vic & Jenny Elsley) (25)

No. 42

  • Dunsfold Luciana Diniz (M Burgmann) (20)
  • Brendamay Under African Skies (T & T Clift) (20)
  • Brendamay Little Sister (T & T Clift) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Caperway Just A Dream (R R Duffy) (5)
  • Belljari After the Sun (Belinda Wright) (5)
  • Chartruese Royal Legacy (Margaret Chalmers) (5)
  • Chartruese New Tricks (Margaret Chalmers) (5)
  • Elfking love Ina mist (Jodie Gardener) (5)
  • Matmor Rolling in the Deep (M Morse & W Henderson) (5)
  • Chartruese Super Tramp (Margaret Chalmers) (5)
  • Jezzamont Lady In Red (L V Gorton) (5)
  • Konavan Proud Diva (Sue Donahue) (5)
  • Koairley Lord Dragon Fly (Ms W / Miss A & Miss R Goodall) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge
(Sue Donahue)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes) (270)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins) (50)

No. 9

  • Aust Neut Ch Nabucco Danica Rose (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Walking On Sunshine (Amanda Purnell) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (855)

No. 2

  • DAPSEN (Denise Petersen) (695)

No. 3

  • MARCAVAN (Mary-Anne Silvester) (265)

No. 4

  • CAVASHON (Kym Brooksby) (253)

No. 5

  • ABERLOUR (Lyn Dunne) (150)

No. 6

  • MELLOWAY (J Egan & J Weekes) (125)

No. 7

  • INNESVEIL (Joy McInnes) (100)

No. 8

  • JONZ (John Palmer) (55)
  • KQRAC (Vivienne McLaughlin) (55)
  • CLARELLY (Jan Kelly) (55)

No. 9

  • EIREANNMADA (Greg Browne) (50)

No. 10

  • ABBYSFIELD (Christine Darke) (25)
  • BELLJARI (Belinda Wright) (25)
  • PABIANPARK (W & S L Pabian) (25)

No. 11

  • CHEVALOVE (K & M Munro) (15)
  • JENAWYN (S J & J G Wynn) (15)
  • MAXEMIL (V B & J A Elsley) (15)

No. 12

  • COLOORA (Lyndy Morris) (10)
  • CAVALIERLOVE (Sue Donahue) (10)

No. 13

  • CAVHILL (Wilson & Smith) (5)
  • FASUSQ (Amanda Dunne) (5)