Dalmatian Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati
(R & D Harbin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall) (5196)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe) (1830)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To Glory (AI) (Ms M Roberts) (1407)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith) (967)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling) (745)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson) (335)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) (A W & M L Bennett) (241)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth) (229)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling) (193)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (184)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Brewen Black Superman (Ms Wendy Johns) (177)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Diamon (AI) (Dimadal Knls) (140)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien) (125)

No. 30

  • Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds) (113)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Allspice ET (J O'Connor) (112)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson) (107)

No. 35

  • Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth) (81)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Trindigo (AI) (Ms F E L Darling) (70)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (33)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams / Miss S Lovett-Laverty) (25)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Hillofsilver Quantumof solace (Tull Luttrell) (24)

No. 46

  • Dalillu Voodoo Charm (R Brown & S Davis) (22)

No. 47

  • Gentry Miss Kate Kelly (Helen Gordon) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero
(Jenni Oconnor)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe) (365)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth) (347)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith) (330)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke) (179)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little) (169)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To Glory (AI) (Ms M Roberts) (148)

No. 21

  • Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams / Miss S Lovett-Laverty) (147)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien) (141)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling) (135)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson) (115)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds) (100)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling) (98)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (87)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) (A W & M L Bennett) (86)

No. 41

  • Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (84)

No. 42

  • Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson) (76)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Brewen Black Superman (Ms Wendy Johns) (75)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (74)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth) (73)

No. 48

  • Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (S Lovett-Laverty) (73)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Instride Perfect In My Porsche (F Tomney & K Harvey) (70)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds) (67)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Hillofsilver Quantumof solace (Tull Luttrell) (65)

No. 55

  • Gentry Miss Kate Kelly (Helen Gordon) (65)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth) (58)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Adstaff Lyte My Fyre (Mstr Andrew BA Booth) (53)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman) (48)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth) (45)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Dalillu Voodoo Charm (R Brown & S Davis) (42)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling) (40)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Kirindal April Rose (Jan Kirin) (37)

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Trindigo (AI) (Ms F E L Darling) (36)

No. 75

  • Adstaff Lookzcoodkyll (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (35)

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Schaibles Legacy (AI) (Miss Rebecca Woiwade) (34)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Allspice ET (J O'Connor) (32)

No. 80

No. 81

  • Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies/ Mrs D & Mr J Wright) (30)

No. 82

  • Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Diamon (AI) (Dimadal Knls) (29)

No. 83

  • Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown) (25)

No. 84

  • Icspots Rolling In The Deep (K Britten & M Morrissey) (23)

No. 85

  • Brewen Rumble in the Jungle (Ms Wendy Johns) (22)

No. 86

No. 87

  • Dalillu Gratiano JC (K Murray & K Maker) (19)

No. 88

  • Paceaway Pepper Jack (Fran Darling) (19)

No. 89

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (18)

No. 90

  • Adstaff Bound For The USA (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (15)

No. 91

  • Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien) (15)

No. 92

  • Zamashom Box Office Billy (AI) (Mrs E Pickles) (14)

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

  • Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian) (9)

No. 96

  • Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald) (8)

No. 97

No. 98

  • Adstaff Black Velvet (Hayley Stubberfield) (7)

No. 99

No. 100

  • GypsieMagic Arrow (Hayley Stubberfield) (6)
  • Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero
(Jenni Oconnor)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling) (495)

No. 5

  • Adstaff Lyte My Fyre (Mstr Andrew BA Booth) (440)

No. 6

  • Paceaway Spice Girl (Jenni O'Connor) (415)

No. 7

  • Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth) (410)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds) (400)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke) (355)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling) (310)

No. 14

  • Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth) (310)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman) (285)

No. 17

  • Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams / Miss S Lovett-Laverty) (285)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Brewen Black Superman (Ms Wendy Johns) (245)

No. 19

  • Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (245)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald) (210)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth) (155)

No. 28

  • Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds) (140)

No. 29

  • Underfoot Secret Kisses (Miss Alisa Renda) (135)

No. 30

  • Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (120)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Adstaff Bound For The USA (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (105)
  • Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (S Lovett-Laverty) (105)
  • Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien) (105)

No. 35

  • Zamashom Box Office Billy (AI) (Mrs E Pickles) (100)

No. 36

  • Whytewood Vuitton (Nicole Smith) (100)

No. 37

  • Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies/ Mrs D & Mr J Wright) (95)

No. 38

  • GypsieMagic Angel Fire (AI) (S & J Barnett) (90)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Adstaff This Is How We Roll (AI) (Mstr W D P Booth) (85)

No. 41

  • Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson) (80)

No. 42

  • Lotzadotz Hot Lambada (Mrs T L Bale) (70)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Adstaff Barb Allison (Mr Adam C Booth) (60)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Trudals Arthur Fonzerelli (J l Clark-Pearman) (55)

No. 47

  • Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian) (45)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Paceaway just magic (Fran darling) (35)

No. 52

  • Icspots Rolling In The Deep (K Britten & M Morrissey) (30)

No. 53

  • CCDals Cruise Endless Love (Jodie Reid) (25)
  • Paceaway Nutella Atneehi (Jenni Oconnor) (25)
  • Dalillu Voodoo Charm (R Brown & S Davis) (25)
  • Adstaff Black Velvet (Hayley Stubberfield) (25)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Brewen Rumble in the Jungle (Ms Wendy Johns) (20)

No. 56

  • Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter) (15)

No. 57

No. 58

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET
(Ms R Woiwade)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien) (350)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns) (295)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (S Brian) (105)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth) (100)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth) (95)

No. 9

  • Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (J & K Murphy) (90)

No. 10

  • Dalillu Talise ET (Samantha & Rhys Brown) (60)

No. 11

  • Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien) (60)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (2066)

No. 2

  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (430)

No. 3

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (260)

No. 4

  • INSTRIDE (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (145)

No. 5

  • ADALIA (Sandra Schrumpf & Nicole Snerling) (60)

No. 6

  • CCDALS (Cecilia Langton-Bunker) (50)
  • VAREWELL (Dr J P Beeby) (50)

No. 7

  • STARSWEPT (Mr P Davies Mr J & Mrs D Wright) (35)

No. 8

  • LUKIUS (Rebecca Woiwade) (25)
  • DIMADAL (D M Boyle & M Nolan) (25)

No. 9

  • DARLINGHILL (Tyne Palmer) (20)
  • LIKADYCE (A W & M L Bennett) (20)
  • THUNDERSPOT (Melissa O'Brien) (20)

No. 10

  • JALORCA (Carol Brady) (15)
  • BREWEN (Ms W Johns) (15)

No. 11

  • ICSPOTS (K Britten / M Morrissey) (10)

No. 12

  • DALILLU (Ramkumar Nagabhushanam) (5)