Irish Wolfhound Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (NSW) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle) (49)

No. 5

  • Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (NSW) (Mrs K & Mrs S Palmer & Gendle) (39)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure) (107)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (VIC) (B Johnson) (83)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (SA) (Andra Barber) (113)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (TAS) (Kristy Pearcey) (382)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (NSW) (S Gendle) (184)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (NSW) (Mrs K Palmer) (79)

No. 9

  • Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (NSW) (Mrs K & Mrs S Palmer & Gendle) (52)

No. 10

  • Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (NSW) (S Gendle) (44)

No. 11

  • MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (NSW) (D Townsend & R Moss) (44)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (NSW) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle) (43)

No. 13

  • Wulfgar Agertha (NSW) (S Gendle) (34)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Wulfgar Deidre (NSW) (Soile Gendle) (18)

No. 16

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (VIC) (B Johnson) (136)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure) (40)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy) (21)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (SA) (Andra Barber) (145)

No. 3

  • Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (SA) (Peter & Joan Wright) (87)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (SA) (J & S Lewington) (38)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (SA) (Peter & Joan Wright) (26)

No. 6

  • Greycroft Irish Legend of Gabriels (AI) (SA) (J D & S P Lewington) (20)

No. 7

  • Tirowen Saoirse (SA) (J Hooper) (18)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (TAS) (Kristy Pearcey) (24)

No. 2

  • Ornumflow Carlen Conall (TAS) (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi) (18)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wulfgar Agertha (NSW) (S Gendle) (205)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (NSW) (S Gendle) (125)

No. 5

  • Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (NSW) (S Gendle) (105)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (NSW) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle) (55)

No. 7

  • MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (NSW) (D Townsend & R Moss) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wulfgar Tyche (NSW) (S Gendle) (25)

No. 10

  • Wulfgar Katja (NSW) (R Verrell & S Gendle) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Greycroft Irish Legend of Gabriels (AI) (SA) (J D & S P Lewington) (35)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tirowen Saoirse (SA) (J Hooper) (25)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ornumflow Carlen Conall (TAS) (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi) (90)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (NSW) (J Verrell) (147)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (VIC) (B Johnson) (273)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (SA) (Andra Barber) (98)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Creena Miss Hazel Emerald JC (SA) (L Novak) (5)