Irish Wolfhound Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure) (107)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson) (83)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy) (73)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright) (42)

No. 18

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI)
(Rona Moss)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright) (251)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson) (136)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle) (91)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer) (79)

No. 17

No. 18

  • MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss) (61)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright) (47)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure) (40)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy) (37)

No. 25

  • Wulfgar Agertha (S Gendle) (34)

No. 26

  • Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (S Gendle) (32)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Wulfgar Deidre (Soile Gendle) (18)
  • Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi) (18)

No. 32

  • Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper) (18)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K & Mrs S Palmer & Gendle) (7)

No. 39

No. 40

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI)
(Rona Moss)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wulfgar Agertha (S Gendle) (165)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle) (165)

No. 8

  • Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi) (90)

No. 9

No. 10

  • MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss) (70)

No. 11

  • Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (S Gendle) (65)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle) (25)

No. 15

  • Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper) (25)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson) (273)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell) (105)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Creena Miss Hazel Emerald JC (L Novak) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MACLAOMAINN (Rona Moss) (599)

No. 2

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (208)

No. 3

  • CREENA (C & J Michelmore) (54)

No. 4

  • ORNUMFLOW (Mrs S L Munro) (49)

No. 5

  • DONGUNYA (J A & S W Donaldson) (10)

No. 6

  • SHANNONSRUN (Ms Jacqui Marlin) (7)