Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (133)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (VIC) (Ms Jane H Buckland) (76)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (285)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (109)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Daesdaemar High Society (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (13)

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (VIC) (Ms Jane H Buckland) (287)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (VIC) (Jane Buckland) (210)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (192)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (142)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (VIC) (Leonie Wallace) (105)

No. 6

  • Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (VIC) (C Darby & D Hanslow) (69)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (58)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (46)

No. 10

  • Belzbentley Green Apples (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (35)

No. 11

  • Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (30)

No. 12

  • Belzbentley Air Force One (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (25)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Charlie Bravo (VIC) (Leonie Wallace & Rebecca Bentley) (9)
  • Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (9)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Belzbentley Lychee Liquior (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (QLD) (Christine Petersen) (48)

No. 4

  • Hawkesmill Spirit of Rio (QLD) (Taryn Jones) (30)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (194)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (101)

No. 4

  • Patome Legendary Rikki (WA) (Ms Michelle Grove) (98)

No. 5

  • Belzbentley Adamantium (WA) (Ms Michelle Grove) (37)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (165)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Daesdaemar High Society (NSW) (Amanda Huggins) (100)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (VIC) (Ms Jane H Buckland) (390)

No. 2

  • Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (VIC) (C Darby & D Hanslow) (180)

No. 3

  • Belzbentley Air Force One (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (155)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (145)

No. 5

  • Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (90)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (60)

No. 7

  • Belzbentley Green Apples (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (50)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (VIC) (Leonie Wallace) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (QLD) (Christine Petersen) (295)

No. 2

  • Jonjas A White Winters Day (QLD) (Tracy Gaff) (85)

No. 3

  • Hawkesmill Spirit of Rio (QLD) (Taryn Jones) (40)

No. 4

  • Jonjas Ghost Rider in the Sky (QLD) (Jane Faulkner) (40)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (20)

No. 3

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Hana (SA) (Sharon E O'Reilly) (10)
  • Belzbentley Flying High (SA) (Rebecca Marshall) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (220)

No. 2

  • Patome Legendary Rikki (WA) (Ms Michelle Grove) (200)

No. 3

  • Belzbentley Adamantium (WA) (Ms Michelle Grove) (170)

No. 4

  • Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (WA) (Miss M N Le) (50)

No. 5

  • Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (WA) (Mrs N K Thornett) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (ACT) (Mrs C Retallack) (183)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (NSW) (Vicki Livingstone) (678)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mannerking Toro (WA) (Miss M N Le) (62)