Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland) (76)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit
(Mrs N K Thornett)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone) (289)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland) (270)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett) (194)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland) (182)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone) (109)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace) (105)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett) (101)

No. 28

  • Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove) (98)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow) (69)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland) (56)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen) (48)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley) (35)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Hawkesmill Spirit of Rio (Taryn Jones) (30)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins) (13)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Belzbentley Lychee Liquior (Rebecca Bentley) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland) (410)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen) (295)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett) (220)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove) (200)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone) (165)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins) (110)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley) (50)

No. 23

  • Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M N Le) (50)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Hawkesmill Spirit of Rio (Taryn Jones) (40)

No. 26

  • Jonjas Ghost Rider in the Sky (Jane Faulkner) (40)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace) (35)

No. 29

  • Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (Mrs N K Thornett) (30)

No. 30

  • Belzbentley Lychee Liquior (Rebecca Bentley) (25)

No. 31

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly) (20)

No. 32

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Hana (Sharon E O'Reilly) (10)
  • Belzbentley Flying High (Rebecca Marshall) (10)

No. 33

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone) (707)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack) (188)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Mannerking Toro (Miss M N Le) (62)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (782)

No. 2

  • BELZBENTLEY (R Bentley) (320)

No. 3

  • MANNERKING (Deborah King) (240)

No. 4

  • HAWKESMILL (Barbara Winch) (76)

No. 5

  • FANTASYFARM (Sharon E O'Reilly) (13)