Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Fireshon Sashay Away (NSW) (S Robertson) (79)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (38)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (NSW) (J & R Touzell) (18)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (17)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Shiralea Mocha Seraph (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Supacharm Disturbed (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (44)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (QLD) (Mrs S O'Brien) (169)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (33)

No. 4

  • Shiralea Penny Farthing (QLD) (Kim Jennings) (30)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Miss Velvet de Sugar of Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (27)

No. 6

  • Haggai Rosa Negra (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (14)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (SA) (Merelyn Randall-Smart) (98)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Shiralea Pace Setter (SA) (Lynne Johnston) (14)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Callme Rocket Man (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (7)

No. 6

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Minelphi I Just Wanna Party (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (35)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Supacharm Disturbed (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (50)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

  • Shiralea Penny Farthing (QLD) (Kim Jennings) (30)

No. 2

  • Haggai Rosa Negra (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (SA) (Merelyn Randall-Smart) (70)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Pinwheel Boomcrash Opera (SA) (Merelyn Randall-Smart) (25)

No. 9

  • Shiralea Tabasco (SA) (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (25)

No. 10

  • Pinwheel Review The Topic (SA) (Merelyn Randall-Smart) (15)

No. 11

  • Shiralea Tuppence Halfpenny (SA) (Lynne Johnston) (10)
  • Yalike Strutting For Glory (SA) (Cheryl Grant) (10)

No. 12

  • Adawar Super Special (SA) (Gonnylde Kennels) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Callme Rocket Man (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (175)

No. 4

No. 5

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Neut Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (80)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3