Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire
(Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire
(Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien) (217)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson) (125)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart) (98)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn) (54)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior) (44)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (38)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings) (30)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell) (18)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Haggai Rosa Negra (Mrs K Jennings) (14)

No. 44

  • Shiralea Pace Setter (Lynne Johnston) (14)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Callme Rocket Man (Steve Rhodes) (7)

No. 51

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Callme I Select
(Steve Rhodes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Callme Rocket Man (Steve Rhodes) (175)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn) (125)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart) (70)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (40)

No. 28

  • Minelphi I Just Wanna Party (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (35)

No. 29

  • Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings) (30)

No. 30

  • Pinwheel Boomcrash Opera (Merelyn Randall-Smart) (25)

No. 31

  • Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior) (20)

No. 32

  • Minapeke Born To Be loved (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta) (20)

No. 33

  • Haggai Rosa Negra (Mrs K Jennings) (15)
  • Pinwheel Review The Topic (Merelyn Randall-Smart) (15)

No. 34

  • Shiralea Tuppence Halfpenny (Lynne Johnston) (10)
  • Yalike Strutting For Glory (Cheryl Grant) (10)

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk
(Miss Jamie Pendle)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien) (64)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MINELPHI (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (361)

No. 2

  • MARNIECHAR (Kathy Potts) (210)

No. 3

  • CALLME (Steve Rhodes) (200)

No. 4

  • LEORICIA (Lesley Wilson) (97)

No. 5

  • SUPACHARM (Lisa Prior) (63)

No. 6

  • EMANI (Mrs M Doyle) (35)

No. 7

  • SHIRALEA (Shiralea) (33)

No. 8

  • MINAPEKE (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta) (31)

No. 9

  • DROVERSTORM (Kimberly Berlyn) (22)

No. 10

  • EAGLEVALE (Miss K E Williams) (12)

No. 11

  • BOSHAFTE (Katherine & Ian Davey) (5)

No. 12

  • BASCENA (J & R Touzell) (3)