Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (1144)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (VIC) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (986)

No. 2

  • Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (VIC) (D Ellis) (78)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (107)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (277)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (222)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Touch of Class ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (68)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (NSW) (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman) (24)

No. 7

  • Glenmave Indiana Storm (NSW) (R L Shaw) (24)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (9)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (VIC) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (339)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (VIC) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (237)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (VIC) (Raylene Laver) (157)

No. 4

  • Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (VIC) (Raylene Laver) (141)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (VIC) (Ms G Forster) (111)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (VIC) (Patricia J Allen) (77)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (VIC) (Sherry Perryman) (57)

No. 8

  • Glenmave Amethyst (VIC) (G Forster) (54)

No. 9

  • Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (VIC) (D Ellis) (50)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Queen of The Dessert (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (31)

No. 11

  • Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (VIC) (Ms G Forster) (17)

No. 12

  • Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (14)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ximinez Red Eclipse (VIC) (L & J Carroll) (7)

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (289)

No. 2

  • Aprilraine Nordic Mist (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (249)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (SA) (R Fidge /D Oppermann) (150)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rivafire Flaming Hot (SA) (Miss J Leibhardt) (84)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (370)

No. 2

  • Glenmave Indiana Storm (NSW) (R L Shaw) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tarshona Maximum Impact (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (20)

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

  • Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (VIC) (Raylene Laver) (145)

No. 2

  • Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (VIC) (Ms G Forster) (110)

No. 3

  • Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (90)

No. 4

  • Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (80)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (VIC) (Sherry Perryman) (50)

No. 6

  • Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aprilraine Nordic Mist (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (160)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rivafire Flaming Hot (SA) (Miss J Leibhardt) (160)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (SA) (R Fidge /D Oppermann) (70)

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (VIC) (Cindy Christensen) (82)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM RAE ADX JDX JDO GD SPD SD NRA (SA) (Rebecca Fidge) (108)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA ADX JDX HTM N FS I (SA) (Mrs S Kramer) (75)