Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (1193)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge) (107)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis) (78)

No. 6

  • Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster) (30)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN)
(John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (316)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge) (291)

No. 5

  • Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge) (249)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (222)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann) (193)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver) (157)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver) (141)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster) (116)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman) (105)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt) (102)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen) (77)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Touch of Class ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (68)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Glenmave Amethyst (G Forster) (54)

No. 19

  • Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis) (50)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Queen of The Dessert (AI) (G Forster) (43)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman) (36)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Glenmave Indiana Storm (R L Shaw) (24)

No. 24

  • Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster) (14)

No. 25

  • Aust Gr Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (9)

No. 26

No. 27

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (370)

No. 2

  • Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster) (305)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt) (230)

No. 4

  • Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge) (160)

No. 5

  • Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver) (145)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman) (100)

No. 8

  • Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster) (90)

No. 9

  • Glenmave Indiana Storm (R L Shaw) (90)

No. 10

  • Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster) (80)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann) (70)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Tarshona Maximum Impact (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (20)

No. 15

  • Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster) (15)

No. 16

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM RAE ADX JDX JDO GD SPD SD NRA (Rebecca Fidge) (135)

No. 2

  • Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen) (82)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA ADX JDX HTM N FS I (Mrs S Kramer) (75)

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GLENMAVE (Glenda Forster) (711)

No. 2

  • TARSHONA (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (289)

No. 3

  • SCARAVAL (Raylene Laver) (47)

No. 4

  • SKYESONG (S M Quinn) (31)

No. 5

  • APRILRAINE (Therese Kropman) (27)