Pomeranian Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (675)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (252)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (QLD) (Karyn Dodds) (30)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (SA) (Ms S Beinke) (119)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (1430)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (WA) (Michele Triplett) (214)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (109)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (TAS) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (58)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (122)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (NSW) (S McMahon) (99)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Mimbletown My Golden Star (NSW) (Alannah & William Roberts) (72)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Roxypoms Sasha (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (59)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Posmo Grace of arms (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (52)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Testament To Success (NSW) (K Haddon) (49)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (38)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (31)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Pomquest wonderful world (NSW) (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (31)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (14)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Mimbletown My Wish Come True (NSW) (Alannah Roberts) (7)
  • Amorea Big Brothers Karma (NSW) (John Van Slochteren) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Makinart Lil Black Porcha (VIC) (Michelle Minardi) (97)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kimico Madam Butterfly (VIC) (John Pritchard) (44)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Corentin Midnight Dancer (VIC) (Michelle Minardi) (19)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Dochlaggie Dressed Like A Diva (VIC) (Denise Leo) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (QLD) (Karyn Dodds) (173)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (QLD) (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (80)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Arderne By Design (QLD) (K Dodds) (62)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (61)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (QLD) (Mrs M Norton) (39)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (33)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (QLD) (S Thomas & Y Rolfe) (22)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Pomquest Baby One More Time (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs S Morris) (20)

No. 26

  • Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (QLD) (Penny Driver) (13)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (QLD) (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (10)

No. 28

  • Dreamforever Ima Sassy Girl (QLD) (Penny Driver) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (SA) (Ms S M Beinke) (68)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (300)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (208)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (WA) (Michele Triplett) (110)

No. 4

  • Aristic Hot Off The Press (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (50)

No. 5

  • Aristic Fyrefox (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (40)

No. 6

  • Cutizele Showtime Shanty (WA) (Michele Triplett) (39)

No. 7

  • Aristic The Nutcracker (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (39)

No. 8

  • Aristic Grand Finale (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (16)

No. 9

  • Makinart Takin A Chance (WA) (Michele Triplett) (9)

No. 10

  • Makinart To Hot To Tango (WA) (Michele Triplett) (9)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aristic Sealed With A Kiss (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (TAS) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (152)

No. 3

  • Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (TAS) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (73)

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (357)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (115)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Posmo The greatest showman (NSW) (Sonia Wilkinson) (70)

No. 15

  • Arderne White Avenger (NSW) (Karyn Dodds) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Ittybitty If I Was You (NSW) (Miss Ashlea M Aldridge) (55)

No. 18

  • Ferona Shes Got Th Look (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (55)

No. 19

  • Arderne Show Sensation (NSW) (Karyn Dodds) (50)

No. 20

  • Ferona Brace For Impact (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (45)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (40)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Ferona Courage Under Fire (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (25)

No. 25

  • Ferona All Eyes On Me (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (20)
  • Ferona Exclusive Reveal (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (20)

No. 26

  • Ferona Th Power Of Love (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (15)
  • Ferona Danger Zone (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (15)
  • Soltaysha Twilight Aurora (NSW) (J Jones) (15)

No. 27

  • Soltaysha Twilight Winter (NSW) (J Jones) (10)
  • Ferona La Venere Nera (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (10)
  • Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (10)
  • Aust Ch Posmo Grace of arms (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (10)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Testament To Success (NSW) (K Haddon) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kimico Madam Butterfly (VIC) (John Pritchard) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Corentin Midnight Dancer (VIC) (Michelle Minardi) (20)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Dochlaggie Dressed Like A Diva (VIC) (Denise Leo) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (QLD) (Karyn Dodds) (250)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (QLD) (Penny Driver) (135)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (100)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (QLD) (S Thomas & Y Rolfe) (75)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (QLD) (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (75)

No. 12

  • Pomquest Three Wishes (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (60)

No. 13

  • Pomquest Baby One More Time (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs S Morris) (35)

No. 14

  • Dreamforever Ima Sassy Girl (QLD) (Penny Driver) (35)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (25)
  • Pomquest Fun N Games (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (25)

No. 17

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (SA) (Ms S M Beinke) (295)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aristic Hot Off The Press (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (120)

No. 2

  • Cutizele Showtime Shanty (WA) (Michele Triplett) (105)

No. 3

  • Aventura Astrid (WA) (Brenda Fordham) (55)

No. 4

  • Aristic Sealed With A Kiss (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (30)
  • Aristic Grand Finale (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (30)

No. 5

  • Aristic My Valentine (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (25)
  • Makinart Shaw Thing (WA) (Michele Triplett) (25)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Makinart Takin A Chance (WA) (Michele Triplett) (20)

No. 8

  • Aristic The Nutcracker (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (10)

No. 9

  • Labellapoms Diamonds N Pearls (WA) (Mrs Mandy Ramirez) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (TAS) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (180)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (TAS) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (120)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Jadanz New Beginnings (ACT) (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa) (12)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (NSW) (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz) (676)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (NSW) (G Folli) (178)

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kimico Prince Nehmar (VIC) (John Pritchard) (42)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4