Pomeranian Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story
(B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez) (1430)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman) (675)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson) (252)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett) (214)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke) (119)

No. 24

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez) (109)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (58)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds) (43)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds) (30)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story
(B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez) (300)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez) (208)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds) (173)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (152)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard) (132)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds) (122)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson) (122)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett) (110)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe) (109)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi) (103)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon) (99)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (80)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds) (76)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (74)

No. 42

  • Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (73)

No. 43

  • Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts) (72)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke) (68)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones) (59)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Posmo Grace of arms (Sonia wilkinson) (52)

No. 52

  • Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels) (50)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Testament To Success (K Haddon) (49)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels) (40)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton) (39)

No. 57

  • Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett) (39)

No. 58

  • Aristic The Nutcracker (Aristic Kennels) (39)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Ferona La Venere Nera (Yvette Rolfe) (34)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (33)

No. 64

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman) (31)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Pomquest wonderful world (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (31)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe) (22)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris) (20)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi) (19)

No. 77

No. 78

  • Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels) (16)

No. 79

  • Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (Mrs J Jones) (14)

No. 80

  • Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver) (13)

No. 81

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (10)

No. 83

  • Makinart Takin A Chance (Michele Triplett) (9)

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

  • Aristic Sealed With A Kiss (Aristic Kennels) (7)

No. 88

  • Dochlaggie Dressed Like A Diva (Denise Leo) (6)
  • Dreamforever Ima Sassy Girl (Penny Driver) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight
(Mrs Tracey Waters)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson) (357)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke) (295)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds) (250)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (180)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (140)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver) (135)

No. 25

  • Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe) (130)

No. 26

  • Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels) (120)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN) (120)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett) (105)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe) (75)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (75)

No. 36

  • Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson) (70)

No. 37

  • Arderne White Avenger (Karyn Dodds) (70)

No. 38

  • Ferona Shes Got Th Look (Yvette Rolfe) (70)
  • Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard) (70)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Ittybitty If I Was You (Miss Ashlea M Aldridge) (55)

No. 42

  • Aventura Astrid (Brenda Fordham) (55)

No. 43

  • Pomquest Fun N Games (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (50)

No. 44

  • Arderne Show Sensation (Karyn Dodds) (50)

No. 45

  • Ferona Brace For Impact (Yvette Rolfe) (45)

No. 46

  • Ferona Exclusive Reveal (Yvette Rolfe) (40)

No. 47

  • Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones) (40)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (35)
  • Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris) (35)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe) (25)
  • Aristic My Valentine (Aristic Kennels) (25)
  • Makinart Shaw Thing (Michele Triplett) (25)
  • Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver) (25)
  • Ferona All Eyes On Me (Yvette Rolfe) (25)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Makinart Takin A Chance (Michele Triplett) (20)
  • Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi) (20)

No. 56

  • Ferona Th Power Of Love (Yvette Rolfe) (15)
  • Makinart Lil Mercedes (Michelle Minardi) (15)
  • Soltaysha Twilight Aurora (J Jones) (15)
  • Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe) (15)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Dochlaggie Dressed Like A Diva (Denise Leo) (5)
  • Aust Ch Zeigen Testament To Success (K Haddon) (5)
  • Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe) (5)
  • Labellapoms Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs Mandy Ramirez) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz) (762)

No. 2

  • Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard) (452)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli) (178)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • POMQUEST (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (1432)

No. 2

  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (643)

No. 3

  • ZEIGEN (Kim D Haddon) (369)

No. 4

  • DOCHLAGGIE (Denise Leo) (207)

No. 5

  • POMTEDDY (Mrs Tracey Waters) (173)

No. 6

  • ARDERNE (Karyn Dodds) (151)

No. 7

  • POSMO (Sonia Wilkinson) (141)

No. 8

  • DREAMFOREVER (Penny Driver) (114)

No. 9

  • TOOSHAY (Ms Taryn Jones) (110)

No. 10

  • FYLMOREL (Mrs Leanne Mizzi) (103)

No. 11

  • LABELLAPOMS (Mandy Ramirez) (93)

No. 12

  • ALTANIA (S M Beinke) (61)

No. 13

  • COLEISHA (Mrs E A Coleman) (22)

No. 14

  • KIMICO (Kimico) (18)

No. 15

  • HOLLYWOOF (Ebony Russell) (9)

No. 16

  • FAIRYTAILS (Megan Weinert) (7)

No. 17

  • MIMBLETOWN (Alannah & William Roberts) (5)

No. 18

  • CUTIZELE (Michele Triplett) (3)