Samoyed Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Aploar Ultimate Jewel (NSW) (Melitta Armstrong) (62)

No. 4

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (NSW) (Mrs T Pittman) (61)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (772)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Samloch Glass Of Merlot (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs M Hill) (153)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (VIC) (K O Riley) (146)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (VIC) (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (54)

No. 14

  • Kursharn Vintage Velveteen (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (52)

No. 15

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (SA) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (50)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mrs Judy Russell) (413)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (TAS) (P & P Gaunson) (182)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (TAS) (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (69)

No. 5

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (ACT) (H Calderwood / J Beard/ D Klaaysen /K O'Riley) (18)

No. 4

  • Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (ACT) (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison) (17)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Anaky Were All Mad Here (ACT) (J & M Harrison) (8)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Aploar Ultimate Jewel (NSW) (Melitta Armstrong) (90)

No. 4

  • Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (NSW) (Julie Wales) (52)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken by Storm (NSW) (Claridge & Pittman) (49)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (NSW) (Mrs T Pittman) (37)

No. 8

  • Kalaska Jazz it Up (NSW) (Kalaska Kennels) (35)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Lunasea The Beast Within (NSW) (Ying Chen & Vi Scholes) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Snerzok Murphys Law (VIC) (O Hunnam & J Morley) (101)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (60)

No. 10

  • Samloch Glass Of Merlot (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs M Hill) (54)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (34)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (VIC) (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (31)

No. 18

  • Snerzok Invictus (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (27)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Snerzok Rainbow Connection (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (20)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Snerzok Positively Poison (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (8)

No. 25

  • Snowbrook katzenjamer karioki (VIC) (Mr P Todorov) (7)

No. 26

  • Kursharn Vintage Velveteen (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (6)

No. 27

  • Snerzok Guns And Roses (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (QLD) (Marie Fitzpatrick) (77)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (QLD) (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (19)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (SA) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (179)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (SA) (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mrs Judy Russell) (78)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (WA) (K M Micke) (58)

No. 4

  • Samooka Too Kool for School (WA) (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw/ Kylene Micke) (25)

No. 5

  • Samooka Shimmer Like a Star (WA) (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw / Kylene Micke) (21)

No. 6

  • Anhayka Lady Of Luxembourg (WA) (Melissa Hill) (17)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (TAS) (P & P Gaunson) (222)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (TAS) (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (154)

No. 5

  • Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (52)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kalaska Twisted Story (TAS) (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (28)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (19)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (16)

No. 12

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (ACT) (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison) (120)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kalaska Jazz it Up (NSW) (Kalaska Kennels) (140)

No. 3

  • Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (NSW) (Julie Wales) (95)

No. 4

  • Snowmyth Honky Tonk Woman (Ai) (NSW) (Sandii Mathers/Melitta Armstrong) (75)

No. 5

  • Lunasea The Beast Within (NSW) (Ying Chen & Vi Scholes) (60)

No. 6

  • Snowbrook Katzenjamer Komanche (NSW) (Hunter/Sharpe) (25)
  • Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (NSW) (Melitta Armstrong) (25)
  • Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S Neil) (25)

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (VIC) (Shane Dekker) (580)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Samloch Glass Of Merlot (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs M Hill) (265)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kalaska Southern Sassy (VIC) (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley) (185)

No. 6

  • Kalaska Sparkle Lika Diamond (VIC) (J Beard/ D Klaaysen/ K O'Riley) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (VIC) (John & Dawn Wilders) (150)

No. 9

  • Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs M Hill) (120)

No. 10

  • Snerzok Murphys Law (VIC) (O Hunnam & J Morley) (115)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Snerzok An Innocent Expression (VIC) (O Hunnam & J Morley) (60)

No. 13

  • Nordicharm Simply Irresistible (VIC) (Christine Graham) (40)

No. 14

  • Snowbrook Hollywood Nights (AI) (VIC) (Ms S Sharpe & Mrs C Hunter) (30)

No. 15

  • Snerzok Invictus (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (20)

No. 16

  • Snerzok Rainbow Connection (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (15)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Snerzok Positively Poison (VIC) (J & D Wilders) (5)
  • Snowbrook katzenjamer karioki (VIC) (Mr P Todorov) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (QLD) (Marie Fitzpatrick) (125)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kalaska Soda Licious (QLD) (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily) (70)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (SA) (T Haynes & Di Brown) (320)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Samooka Reason To Love (WA) (Kylene Micke) (145)

No. 3

  • Anhayka Lady Of Luxembourg (WA) (Melissa Hill) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (TAS) (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (695)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kalaska Twisted Story (TAS) (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (190)

No. 4

  • Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (155)

No. 5

  • Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (110)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (80)

No. 7

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (TAS) (Mrs L Eaton) (45)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (NSW) (Rachael Baker) (27)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (VIC) (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley) (80)

Tasmania

No. 1