Samoyed Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI)
(Ying Chen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (300)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (115)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (69)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman) (61)

No. 29

  • Kursharn Vintage Velveteen (Imp NZ) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (52)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI)
(Ying Chen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse) (225)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (143)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes) (103)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (Marie Fitzpatrick) (77)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb) (75)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (61)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales) (52)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton) (50)

No. 37

  • Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken by Storm (Claridge & Pittman) (49)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman) (37)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Kursharn Vintage Velveteen (Imp NZ) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (29)

No. 50

  • Snerzok Rainbow Connection (J & D Wilders) (28)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Samooka Too Kool for School (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw/ Kylene Micke) (25)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Samooka Shimmer Like a Star (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw / Kylene Micke) (21)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Anhayka Lady Of Luxembourg (Melissa Hill) (17)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (K M Micke) (11)

No. 63

  • Kalaska Jazz it Up (Kalaska Kennels) (8)
  • Snerzok Positively Poison (J & D Wilders) (8)
  • Lunasea The Beast Within (Ying Chen & Vi Scholes) (8)

No. 64

  • Snowbrook katzenjamer karioki (Mr P Todorov) (7)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Modeysa Gas Monkey (Sarah Green & Nicole Tindale) (6)
  • Snerzok Invictus (J & D Wilders) (6)
  • Snerzok Guns And Roses (J & D Wilders) (6)
  • Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley) (715)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley) (695)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb) (330)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders) (195)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (145)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (Marie Fitzpatrick) (125)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton) (115)

No. 23

  • Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley) (100)

No. 24

  • Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales) (95)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton) (80)

No. 29

  • Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (75)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily) (70)

No. 32

  • Lunasea The Beast Within (Ying Chen & Vi Scholes) (60)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Snowbrook Katzenjamer Komanche (Hunter/Sharpe) (55)

No. 35

  • Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (45)

No. 36

  • Nordicharm Simply Irresistible (Christine Graham) (40)

No. 37

  • Snowbrook Hollywood Nights (AI) (Ms S Sharpe & Mrs C Hunter) (30)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Snerzok Rainbow Connection (J & D Wilders) (20)

No. 41

  • Anhayka Lady Of Luxembourg (Melissa Hill) (15)
  • Snerzok Invictus (J & D Wilders) (15)

No. 42

No. 43

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire
(Deb Williams)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley) (80)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Anaky Diamonds N Pearls (AI) (A & K Hill) (35)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker) (27)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (910)

No. 2

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (731)

No. 3

  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (338)

No. 4

  • AHZU (Mr J & Mrs M Harrison) (324)

No. 5

  • SNOWISPA (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (184)

No. 6

  • SNOWBROOK (Sharpe/ Hunter) (132)

No. 7

  • SNERZOK (John & Dawn Wilders) (99)

No. 8

  • SUNMIST (J Ainscow) (52)

No. 9

  • SAMLOCH (Mr P & Mrs M Hill) (16)
  • ESKYDON (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear) (16)

No. 10

  • KIMARK (Kim Wardle) (14)

No. 11

  • BELAIA (Ann Knight) (5)

No. 12

  • CLASSICANA (Lesley Eaton) (1)