Scottish Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (NSW) (S Campbell) (518)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dassin Deliverance of Dunoon (Imp USA) (NSW) (C Moore & R Mallinder) (153)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jill R McDonald) (1930)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (3440)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (124)

Western Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (NSW) (S Campbell) (260)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (NSW) (S Campbell) (135)

No. 3

  • Gillecky Blak Suede Rose (NSW) (G M Sanders) (50)

No. 4

  • Gillecky Faeriebribie (NSW) (G M Sanders) (46)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (NSW) (Stacy Kellie) (35)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dassin Deliverance of Dunoon (Imp USA) (NSW) (C Moore & R Mallinder) (30)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jill R McDonald) (228)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (VIC) (Mr R Dinn) (105)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (VIC) (Jason Rhodes) (98)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (VIC) (Judy Martin) (23)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kanyas Audrey thistle (VIC) (Judith Martin) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (295)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (109)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (94)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (70)

No. 5

  • Upyrkilt Rogue (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (37)

No. 6

  • Jch Ukr Ch Au Trinity Vlyadka Mira (Imp UKU) (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (16)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Piobmhor Mac McMac (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (56)

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (NSW) (S Campbell) (1099)

No. 2

  • Gillecky Faeriebribie (NSW) (G M Sanders) (310)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Black Magic Harriet (NSW) (S Campbell) (195)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (NSW) (Stacy Kellie) (140)

No. 5

  • Gillecky Blak Suede Rose (NSW) (G M Sanders) (65)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (VIC) (Jason Rhodes) (230)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kanyas Audrey thistle (VIC) (Judith Martin) (90)

No. 6

  • Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (VIC) (Judith Martin) (80)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (VIC) (Judy Martin) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (220)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (110)

No. 3

  • Upyrkilt Rogue (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (45)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Arbee Wee Jeannie (AI) (WA) (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie) (15)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1