Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar
(Stacey Sullivan)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar
Breed : Scottish Terrier
Owned by : Stacey Sullivan
Date of Birth : 23-Jun-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 22-Dec-2018
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 458
State Points : 200

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)116
State Competition (Top 40)05
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2018 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jan-2018 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-May-2018 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-May-2018 Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-May-2018 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2018 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-May-2018 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y  
11-Aug-2018 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
12-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
18-Aug-2018 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
19-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Aug-2018 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Best in Group 13 Y  
25-Aug-2018 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
26-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
30-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
31-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Sep-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Sep-2018 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Open Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Sep-2018 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
30-Sep-2018 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
1-Oct-2018 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Nov-2018 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2018 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Nov-2018 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
18-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
24-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
2-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Dec-2018 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Dec-2018 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 458 200