Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mariko Harasa (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Minor in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coloora Ice Maker (Lyndy Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Ice On Fire (Lyndy Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms G Donnan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kango Kewpie Doll (G Inifer)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Show Sensation (Karyn Dodds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Bitch CC: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
DixiedalyTrue Heart (Val Adams)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs I Will Do It My Way (AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & T Steen)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clydebrook The Jacobyte (Robert Brooks)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clydebrook Annie Laurie (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs I Will Do It My Way (AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & T Steen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arkspirit Enchanted Devil (M E Harvey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Sunrise In Sorrento (Lyn Barclay)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Lorenzo (Mrs L Barclay)
Minor of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Baby of Breed: DixiedalyTrue Heart (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grayleigh Hart Ov Embers (Grayleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lulahrni Freewheelin Franklin (K Brett)

Tenterfield Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Secret Affair (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior of Breed: Occuli Veiled Virtues (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hirsch Fast Cars And Freedom (AI) (C Ryan)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellbidgee Shine N Light (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Affair (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tamsala Bandit Trans Am (AI) (Miss Jan Robert)
Minor in Group: Greyhound
Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tamsala Bandit Trans Am (AI) (Miss Jan Robert)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pureheel Royal Universe (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Junior of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RN (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Jade Jylha (N Brown & J Lincoln)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Forbidden Beauty (Megan Porter)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Bisart Quote Unquote ET (June Cantwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Minor of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bisart Quote Unquote ET (June Cantwell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Boston Style Only You Wins Hearts (Imp USA) (Jane Caccaviello)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boston Style Only You Wins Hearts (Imp USA) (Jane Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Keeping It Classy (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tamad Chasing Storms (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Vita Nahla (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J WALL)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)