The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Brythornrose Complete Madness (Natalie williamson)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Gylden Dancing Diamonds (Alison Greenlees)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)
Baby of Breed: Pinwheel Review The Topic (Merelyn Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Minor of Breed: Gylden Dancing Diamonds (Alison Greenlees)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Elle (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Khan (Miss E George / Lynette Walker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Di Swann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Erdos Tennessee Whiskey (V & A Marsden)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ostoja Joyride (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Erdos Tennessee Whiskey (V & A Marsden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai Just Fate (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Junior of Breed: Sybeck King Of Spin (Lynda)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Junior of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Shannonsrun Magggie May (Ms Jacqui Marlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne music maestro please (Mrs V Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seamma Astrid M & M (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannonsrun Magggie May (Ms Jacqui Marlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Black Lace (Karen Davis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Damonte Jezzabelle (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Jaemist Soli Deo Gloria (J Rainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Brythornrose Complete Madness (Natalie williamson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Insieme Amore Venezia (Wendy Louis)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Dual CH (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Insieme Amore Venezia (Wendy Louis)
Minor of Breed: Brythornrose Complete Madness (Natalie williamson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Minor of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Dog CC: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanberchic Emperor Arley PT RE (Narelle Medlicott)
Intermediate of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN PT TD (Narelle Medlicott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Shiba Inu
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Puppy of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Chris & Tahnee Spear)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Blow Me One More Kiss (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Rit (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)