Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (121)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Louanda What About Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (78)

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (QLD) (Traci Addison) (792)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (QLD) (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray) (770)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (QLD) (Jan Gilbert) (26)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (16)

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (SA) (Miss Alana Shepherdson) (119)

No. 4

No. 5

  • LochWind I Like It Like That (SA) (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones) (48)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (1534)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (521)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (91)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (WA) (Heather Hawkins) (89)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (73)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (28)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nedsur Calvin Klein (NSW) (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden) (80)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Louanda What About Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (63)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Louanda Moon Beams (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (10)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Lyndream Laugh Out Loud (NSW) (M Kirk) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (123)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Shelmanna Diamond Princess (VIC) (Shirley Fox) (22)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (9)

No. 15

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (QLD) (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray) (240)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (QLD) (Mrs Tanya Eames) (134)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (134)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (QLD) (Brooke Williams) (121)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (111)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (QLD) (Helen Gordon) (79)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (QLD) (Jan Gilbert) (52)

No. 15

  • Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (QLD) (Mrs H Gordon) (28)

No. 16

  • Gavend Simply Reminiscing (QLD) (Brigitte McCann) (27)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Shatrin Some R Angels (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (9)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • LochWind I Like It Like That (SA) (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones) (67)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (SA) (Miss Alana Shepherdson) (39)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (418)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (240)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (74)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (WA) (Heather Hawkins) (21)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (50)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nedsur Calvin Klein (NSW) (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden) (445)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Louanda Moon Beams (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lyndream Laugh Out Loud (NSW) (M Kirk) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sharndah Secret Destiny (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (40)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Shelmanna Diamond Princess (VIC) (Shirley Fox) (540)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • LochWind I Am What I Am (VIC) (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay) (5)
  • Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (VIC) (Ms Dianne Berryman) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (QLD) (Mrs H Gordon) (310)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (155)

No. 5

  • Hartly The Jewel Thief (QLD) (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson) (145)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (QLD) (Brooke Williams) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Gavend Simply Reminiscing (QLD) (Brigitte McCann) (70)

No. 9

  • Majikblu Turnin Back Time (QLD) (Brooke Williams) (35)

No. 10

  • Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (QLD) (Helen Gordon) (10)

No. 11

  • Majikblu Im Likah Tigah (QLD) (Brooke williams) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • LochWind I Like It Like That (SA) (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones) (170)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aliste Penelope Pitstop (SA) (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim) (15)

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Arajento On A High Note (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (150)

No. 3

  • Arajento Jetsetter (WA) (Kay C Tonkin) (140)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (95)

No. 7

  • Arajento Sorcerers Apprentis (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (90)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Whoami Living The Life (WA) (Miss K Post) (25)

No. 13

  • Nightwood Keepn Up Appearances (WA) (Ms Debra Simpson) (20)

No. 14

  • Louanda Moonlite Madonna (WA) (Miss E Ayre) (15)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Inneslake Leilani (QLD) (B Houston) (684)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (QLD) (Leslie Bastin) (423)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (QLD) (Mrs Allison L Begnell) (182)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (WA) (Ms Elizabeth Ayre) (17)