Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya
(A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (2112)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (540)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (Heather Hawkins) (89)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino) (87)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Gr Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (78)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (57)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert) (26)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw) (16)

No. 55

No. 56

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond
(Mrs S Fox)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (354)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (230)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw) (134)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw) (111)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (78)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino) (70)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Gr Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (63)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert) (52)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Shelbrae Sociable Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (26)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (Heather Hawkins) (21)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Lyndream Laugh Out Loud (M Kirk) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory
(Mrs S Fox)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon) (305)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw) (155)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (155)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin) (95)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Shelbrae Sociable Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (85)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson) (45)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman) (40)

No. 40

  • Majikblu Turnin Back Time (Brooke Williams) (35)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Nightwood Keepn Up Appearances (Ms Debra Simpson) (20)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti
(Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Inneslake Leilani (B Houston) (684)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin) (468)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SHELBRAE (Shelbrae Kennels) (430)

No. 2

  • AMBERMOON (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (412)

No. 3

  • LOUANDA (Louanda knls) (390)

No. 4

  • SHELMANNA (Shirley Fox) (379)

No. 5

  • HARTLY (Nicole Pearson) (369)

No. 6

  • JAEMIST (J Rainey) (304)

No. 7

  • ALISTE (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim) (178)

No. 8

  • ARAJENTO (Mrs K C Tonkin) (167)

No. 9

  • LOCHWIND (Gail Michele Jones) (163)

No. 10

  • LURIKEEN (J Harris & A Stanton) (151)

No. 11

  • GLENMIRA (Glenda Hesketh) (80)

No. 12

  • SHELTASTIC (Maxine Howe) (72)

No. 13

  • SHELKEYS (Le-Anne Schwier) (58)

No. 14

  • WHOAMI (Kirsty Post) (51)

No. 15

  • SHARNDAH (R / A & T Walters) (43)

No. 16

  • BLUESCOT (Debra & Geoff Hill) (41)

No. 17

  • CHARMHILL (Christine Klempel) (39)

No. 18

  • RIMINI (Brian Turner) (34)

No. 19

  • NIGHTWOOD (Debra Simpson) (24)

No. 20

  • SHELSHAW (M Bradshaw) (23)

No. 21

  • JUZVEE (Veronica Royston) (21)

No. 22

  • YASDNIL (Jeanette Mitchell) (16)

No. 23

  • AERTEN (Di Leverington) (14)

No. 24

  • SHELSIAN (I R & C E Spangler) (11)

No. 25

  • KELANMEE (Kim Tresidder) (10)

No. 26

  • MAJIKBLU (Brooke Williams) (4)

No. 27

  • ARANO (M K Yeo) (3)

No. 28

  • KILCOY (Bernadette Lines) (1)