Shiba Inu Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (NSW) (I Rushfirth) (264)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (NSW) (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (36)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Benitaro (NSW) (Miss J Bird) (35)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (QLD) (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts) (96)

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (NSW) (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (128)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (105)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Voyage (NSW) (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (104)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (NSW) (I Rushfirth) (92)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Azincourt Quiet Riot (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (53)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Azincourt IronMaiden (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (51)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Benitaro (NSW) (Miss J Bird) (34)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Inishie No Kikunishikgo Go Bangachisou (Imp JPN) (NSW) (M Kearney / Ros & Col Seare) (9)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (NSW) (M Kearney) (8)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (NSW) (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (7)

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (QLD) (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts) (168)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (QLD) (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler) (7)

No. 7

  • Wolfworx Emi Akiko (QLD) (A R Craze & J M Wheeler) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Azincourt Quiet Riot (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (110)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (NSW) (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (106)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Voyage (NSW) (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kortmar Drop Dead Fred (NSW) (Lyne Browning) (45)

No. 9

  • Azincourt IronMaiden (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (NSW) (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (QLD) (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts) (376)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wolfworx Emi Akiko (QLD) (A R Craze & J M Wheeler) (50)

No. 7

  • Orienta Catch Me if you Can (QLD) (Orienta Kennels) (30)

South Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Design (NSW) (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (35)