Shiba Inu Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN)
(Ms E J Thomas)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts) (96)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan) (69)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (36)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Benitaro (Miss J Bird) (35)

No. 12

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI)
(Anna-Lee Forsberg)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts) (168)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (128)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Voyage (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (104)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan) (98)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (53)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (51)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Benitaro (Miss J Bird) (34)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Grand Dame Ov Dashva (Michele Kearney/ Ros & Col Seare) (18)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Inishie No Kikunishikgo Go Bangachisou (Imp JPN) (M Kearney / Ros & Col Seare) (9)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (M Kearney) (8)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Wolfworx Emi Akiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama
(Stan Whipps)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts) (376)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (110)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (106)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Voyage (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (95)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Wolfworx Emi Akiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler) (50)

No. 20

  • Kortmar Drop Dead Fred (Lyne Browning) (50)

No. 21

  • Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (40)

No. 22

  • Orienta Catch Me if you Can (Orienta Kennels) (30)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu
(Vernita Collins)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Design (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KORTMAR (Lyne Browning) (254)

No. 2

  • YUKAN (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (250)

No. 3

  • WOLFWORX (A R Craze & J M Wheeler) (123)

No. 4

  • TEMZIN (Mrs Charmaine Allen) (113)

No. 5

  • ILSONYO (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts) (92)

No. 6

  • CHRISHAROD (Helen Meier) (44)

No. 7

  • FAUXFOX (C Whitney & J Nield) (41)

No. 8

  • DARSHIVA (M Kearney / L & R Seare) (37)

No. 9

  • KAIKATSU (Ms Y D Meintjes) (2)