Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (NSW) (Mrs C Vaughan) (788)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (121)

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cuuchin My Lady Love (QLD) (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi) (71)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (QLD) (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler) (47)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (QLD) (E & M Tyler) (30)

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (SA) (P & K Flynn) (1426)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mrs K Flynn) (82)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (NSW) (Mrs C Vaughan) (305)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (NSW) (Mrs J A Maclean) (118)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (NSW) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (108)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Black Pepper (nbt) (NSW) (Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (97)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (73)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (55)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (297)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (193)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (160)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Niretha Hope For The Future (VIC) (Miss K Lomax) (94)

No. 8

  • Dygae Make It Happen (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (81)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Purdella Its Sensational (VIC) (S & M Markham) (68)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dygae Country Girl (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (58)

No. 11

  • Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (VIC) (Miss K Lomax) (57)

No. 12

  • Kintzel Started In The West (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (54)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (44)

No. 15

  • Kintzel Abbey Roze (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (43)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (38)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (18)

No. 22

  • Dygae Touch O Glamour (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (11)
  • Purdella Making More Ado (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (11)

No. 23

  • Dygae Unchained Melody (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (8)
  • Purdella Go On Prattling (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (QLD) (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler) (152)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (QLD) (E & M Tyler) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Morvena Legend Of Apollo (QLD) (M R & B P Morrow) (45)

No. 11

  • Sidwell Good Enough (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (41)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Sidwell All I Want Is You (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (23)

No. 14

  • Anbenly Jadore (QLD) (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis) (21)

No. 15

  • Sidwell No Reason To Cry (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (17)

No. 16

  • Antudor Little Ray of Sunshine (QLD) (Debbie Neilson) (13)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Under The Eiffel (QLD) (E&MC Tyler) (9)

No. 19

  • Anwyl Early Morning Edition (QLD) (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess) (7)

No. 20

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (SA) (P & K Flynn) (406)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mrs K Flynn) (148)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (SA) (Mrs K Flynn) (124)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (SA) (K Flynn) (25)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kirarth Tirionn Traed HT (SA) (Mrs J Milnes) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (NSW) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (290)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Black Pepper (nbt) (NSW) (Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (NSW) (Mrs J A Maclean) (155)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (145)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (NSW) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (25)

No. 9

  • Bojojamile Brighton Rock (NSW) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Niretha Hope For The Future (VIC) (Miss K Lomax) (255)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (230)

No. 3

  • Kintzel Abbey Roze (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (200)

No. 4

  • Purdella Go On Prattling (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (195)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (150)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (145)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kintzel Started In The West (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (110)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Dygae Touch O Glamour (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (100)

No. 12

  • Dygae Make It Happen (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (90)

No. 13

  • Kintzel Bright Spirit (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (70)
  • Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (70)

No. 14

  • Niretha A Knights Quest (VIC) (Miss K Loamx) (55)

No. 15

  • Dygae Unchained Melody (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (45)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Purdella Making More Ado (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (30)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (20)

No. 19

  • Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (20)
  • Niretha This Is Karma (VIC) (Miss K Lomax) (20)

No. 20

  • Kintzel Heaven Scent (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (10)

No. 21

  • Purdella Irish Eyes R Shining (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (5)
  • Purdella Mystic Myrical (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (5)
  • Kintzel Dream Chazer (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (5)
  • Kintzel Against All Odds (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (QLD) (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler) (715)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Anbenly Jadore (QLD) (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis) (285)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sidwell Good Enough (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (215)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Antudor Little Ray of Sunshine (QLD) (Debbie Neilson) (140)

No. 8

  • Sidwell All I Want Is You (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (135)

No. 9

  • Sidwell No Reason To Cry (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (135)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Sidwell All You Need Is Love (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (85)

No. 12

  • Aziah Its Time To Go Back (QLD) (Miss Samantha Smith) (50)

No. 13

  • Anwyl Early Morning Edition (QLD) (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess) (40)

No. 14

  • Sidwell Buttered Toast (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (10)

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (SA) (K Flynn) (120)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (SA) (Mrs K Flynn) (75)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Newpry Save the Last Dance (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (45)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (VIC) (Miss K Lomax) (166)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (VIC) (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (101)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (SA) (Kirarth Knls) (104)