Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco
(Mr David P Dawes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn) (82)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Cuuchin My Lady Love (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi) (71)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ)
(P & K Flynn)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (274)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr) (178)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (160)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn) (148)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie) (81)

No. 20

  • Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax) (77)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (59)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie) (58)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham) (49)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr) (47)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Morvena Legend Of Apollo (M R & B P Morrow) (45)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (44)

No. 39

  • Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn) (43)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr) (38)

No. 41

  • Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie) (32)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax) (27)

No. 45

  • Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr) (27)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr) (18)

No. 53

  • Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong) (16)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong) (10)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie) (8)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis) (6)
  • Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby) (6)
  • Cuuchin My Lady Love (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi) (6)

No. 62

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor
(Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr) (295)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax) (255)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (170)

No. 12

  • Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong) (160)

No. 13

  • Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie) (160)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (150)

No. 17

  • Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr) (145)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (145)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong) (135)

No. 21

  • Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr) (135)

No. 22

  • Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong) (125)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr) (115)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie) (100)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie) (90)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Sidwell All You Need Is Love (A L & C A Keong) (85)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr) (70)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aziah Its Time To Go Back (Miss Samantha Smith) (50)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie) (45)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (35)

No. 42

  • Purdella Making More Ado (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (30)
  • Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn) (30)

No. 43

  • Sidwell Love Is A Long Road (A L & C A Keong) (25)

No. 44

  • Morvena Gypsy Good Fortune (M R & B P Morrow) (25)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (20)
  • Newpry Save the Last Dance (Nicole Newett) (20)

No. 46

  • Niretha This Is Karma (Miss K Lomax) (20)

No. 47

  • Kintzel Against All Odds (G D & S K Kerr) (15)

No. 48

  • Sidwell Buttered Toast (A L & C A Keong) (10)

No. 49

  • Kintzel Heaven Scent (G D & S K Kerr) (10)

No. 50

  • Purdella Irish Eyes R Shining (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (5)
  • Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby) (5)
  • Kintzel Dream Chazer (G D & S K Kerr) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade
(Kirarth Knls)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax) (79)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (72)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOJOJAMILE (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (373)

No. 2

  • AZIAH (Mrs L Bettison) (243)

No. 3

  • ANTUDOR (Debbie Neilson) (152)

No. 4

  • VANHARON (Mrs C Vaughan) (92)

No. 5

  • DYGAE (Diane Baillie) (82)

No. 6

  • CUUCHIN (Mrs Joyce Wheeler) (77)

No. 7

  • PURDELLA (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (48)

No. 8

  • ABERLEE (Gloria Woodward) (42)

No. 9

  • COONDARBY (A L and B G Lewis) (40)

No. 10

  • IZALAB (Mrs Leigh Hinricks) (26)

No. 11

  • KINTZEL (G D & S K Kerr) (15)

No. 12

  • NIRETHA (Miss K Lomax) (7)

No. 13

  • MORVENA (M R & B P Morrow) (5)

No. 14

  • NEWPRY (Nicole Newett) (4)

No. 15

  • SIDWELL (AL & CA Keong) (2)