Whippet Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (NSW) (Denni & Tony Maxwell) (565)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Jordeaux Pure Illusion (NSW) (I & S Barnwell) (293)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (NSW) (T L Stephens) (26)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (VIC) (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer) (67)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (VIC) (Rhonda Dearnaley) (53)

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Harroway In Fashion (QLD) (J Bastin-Byrne) (1457)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (602)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (226)

No. 9

  • Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (221)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (170)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion (QLD) (I & S Barnwell) (97)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Jual Amulet (QLD) (Lesley King) (34)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Jual Admiral (QLD) (Lesley King) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (1001)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (WA) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (1822)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (63)

No. 3

  • Adstaff Rich And Famous (TAS) (Mstr WDP Booth) (22)

No. 4

  • Parnew Sweet Mischief (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (19)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Rushdale The Joker (NT) (Allan Adams) (173)

No. 2

  • Argowan Charmed and Dangerous (NT) (N Gibson) (24)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (NSW) (Denni & Tony Maxwell) (237)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (NSW) (T L Stephens) (77)

No. 7

  • Mistraka Muhammad Ali (NSW) (Mistraka Knls) (50)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Argowan Paybacks A Witch (NSW) (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis) (18)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) JC (NSW) (Downing/Rule-Steele) (9)
  • Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (NSW) (J M & T A Comerford) (9)
  • Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (NSW) (N J Rule-Steele) (9)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Isilwane Sign O The Times (NSW) (D & T Maxwell) (8)

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bonnymead Boss Nova (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (76)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (VIC) (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer) (28)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (VIC) (Rhonda Dearnaley) (14)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (13)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (274)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Harroway In Fashion (QLD) (J Bastin-Byrne) (133)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Jual Amulet (QLD) (Lesley King) (104)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Jual Admiral (QLD) (Lesley King) (100)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Harroway Carbon Copy (QLD) (J Bastin-Byrne) (64)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (39)

No. 19

  • Piaffe De Kooning (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (31)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion (QLD) (I & S Barnwell) (25)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (13)

No. 23

  • Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (12)

No. 24

  • Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI) (QLD) (Ulla Greenwood) (9)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Shalique Shine a Light on Me (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (8)

No. 27

  • Piaffe Catcher in the Rye (AI) (QLD) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (268)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (SA) (Allen Anderson) (100)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Hydale Eros (SA) (M A Rudd) (44)

No. 7

  • Hydale Angie Baby (SA) (Allen Anderson) (42)

No. 8

  • Aarak Joker Is Wild (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (41)

No. 9

  • Aarak Fashions On The Field (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (25)

No. 10

  • Skyeway written in the stars (SA) (Jon & Annabel Gunn) (18)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (WA) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (27)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Harroway Quicksilver (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (13)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (341)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (TAS) (Mstr William D P Booth) (256)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (84)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (52)

No. 5

  • Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (45)

No. 6

  • Adstaff Rich And Famous (TAS) (Mstr WDP Booth) (25)

No. 7

  • Adstaff Gambling Man (TAS) (Mstr WDP Booth) (21)

No. 8

  • Parnew Sweet Mischief (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (18)

No. 9

  • Acaiza Cherry Bomb (TAS) (Mrs J Hargraves) (14)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (12)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Rushdale The Joker (NT) (Allan Adams) (147)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (NT) (Nicki Gibson) (24)

No. 4

  • Argowan Charmed and Dangerous (NT) (N Gibson) (10)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (NSW) (T L Stephens) (200)

No. 4

  • Argowan Paybacks A Witch (NSW) (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis) (160)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Parnew Aint No Mountn Hi Enuff (AI) (NSW) (T L Stephens) (145)

No. 8

  • Goodwill Waltzing Matilda (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (105)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (90)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (NSW) (T L Stephens) (60)

No. 13

  • Zandeena Wanda Where's Da Wabbit (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (50)

No. 14

  • Penmarric Super Trouper (NSW) (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith) (30)

No. 15

  • Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (NSW) (J M & T A Comerford) (25)

No. 16

  • Isilwane Sign O The Times (NSW) (D & T Maxwell) (25)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Taejaan Chemical Romance (NSW) (N Rule Steele) (20)

No. 19

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (NSW) (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (10)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Love Actually (NSW) (Eather Harbutt / M Rule Steele) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (VIC) (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer) (350)

No. 3

  • Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (130)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Illicium Tell Me You Love Me (VIC) (Ms Zoee Maddox) (75)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (VIC) (Rhonda Dearnaley) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Nabihah Shatterproof (VIC) (Krystal Lewis) (15)

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

  • Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (586)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (385)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Shalique Shine a Light on Me (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (115)

No. 6

  • Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (QLD) (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall) (90)

No. 7

  • Shawthing Ragtime Jazz (QLD) (Vicki Shaw) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Piaffe De Kooning (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Taejaan Wood I Lie Two U (SA) (Ms M A Rudd & Mrs N J Rule-Steele) (145)

No. 3

  • Skyeway written in the stars (SA) (Jon & Annabel Gunn) (120)

No. 4

  • Hydale Angie Baby (SA) (Allen Anderson) (85)

No. 5

  • Aarak Fashions On The Field (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hydale Ari Amaretto (SA) (Allen Anderson) (30)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (SA) (Allen Anderson) (30)

No. 9

  • Hydale Lady Eowyn (SA) (Allen Anderson) (25)

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Harroway Quicksilver (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (290)

No. 5

  • Harroway Luis Morais (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (155)

No. 6

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (WA) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (70)

No. 7

  • Harroway Design Brief (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (50)
  • Harroway Watching Brief (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (50)

No. 8

  • Arbee Elder Flower (WA) (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Parnew Sweet Mischief (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (315)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (TAS) (Mstr William D P Booth) (295)

No. 3

  • Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (270)

No. 4

  • Adstaff Rich And Famous (TAS) (Mstr WDP Booth) (65)

No. 5

  • Parnew Keep It Tidy (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (30)

No. 6

  • Adstaff Gambling Man (TAS) (Mstr WDP Booth) (25)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Rushdale The Joker (NT) (Allan Adams) (403)

No. 2

  • Argowan Charmed and Dangerous (NT) (N Gibson) (30)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Zandeena Its Raining Again (NSW) (K Willis & M Fox) (121)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (NSW) (Janet Ramsay) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation JC (VIC) (Mrs S Sempel) (24)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (QLD) (Lesley King) (808)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (QLD) (Julie Hall) (514)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1