Whippet Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Harroway In Fashion (J Bastin-Byrne) (1457)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (1254)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams) (173)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson) (166)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion (I & S Barnwell) (97)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens) (56)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Adstaff Rich And Famous (Mstr WDP Booth) (22)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (245)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth) (209)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams) (147)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson) (142)

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Harroway In Fashion (J Bastin-Byrne) (133)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert) (105)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire) (84)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk) (76)

No. 32

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens) (71)

No. 33

  • Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson) (69)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Harroway Carbon Copy (J Bastin-Byrne) (64)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Jordeaux Summer Rain (I & S Barnwell) (43)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson) (41)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (27)

No. 55

  • Mistraka Muhammad Ali (Mistraka Knls) (26)

No. 56

  • Adstaff Rich And Famous (Mstr WDP Booth) (25)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion (I & S Barnwell) (25)
  • Aarak Fashions On The Field (Mr P Thompson) (25)

No. 59

  • Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell) (24)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Kerrypark Lady Luck (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell) (19)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Jordeaux Pure Illusion (I & S Barnwell) (17)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves) (14)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (9)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Piaffe Catcher in the Rye (AI) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood) (7)

No. 83

No. 84

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter
(Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams) (403)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth) (295)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert) (160)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (155)

No. 21

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens) (146)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall) (135)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (110)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Parnew Aint No Mountn Hi Enuff (AI) (T L Stephens) (105)

No. 32

  • Goodwill Waltzing Matilda (Steve & Debbie Albert) (105)

No. 33

  • Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell) (95)

No. 34

  • Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert) (90)

No. 35

  • Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson) (90)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (T L Stephens) (85)

No. 38

  • Illicium Tell Me You Love Me (Ms Zoee Maddox) (75)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aarak Fashions On The Field (Mr P Thompson) (50)
  • Zandeena Wanda Where's Da Wabbit (Millissa Fox) (50)
  • Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels) (50)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson) (40)

No. 48

  • Hydale Lady Eowyn (Allen Anderson) (35)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (25)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Taejaan Chemical Romance (N Rule Steele) (20)
  • Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood) (20)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Hydale Ari Amaretto (Allen Anderson) (10)

No. 57

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash
(Lesley King)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell) (285)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (513)

No. 2

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (449)

No. 3

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (224)

No. 4

  • JORJEE (G Wallace) (215)

No. 5

  • INGWE (Lyn King) (192)

No. 6

  • PARNEW (Griff Parry) (182)

No. 7

  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (146)

No. 8

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (144)

No. 9

  • PIAFFE (Ulla Greenwood) (84)

No. 10

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (62)

No. 11

  • KALLREA (L Wiltshire) (35)

No. 12

  • JEULIZE (Julie Jenkins) (30)

No. 13

  • JUAL (Miss L A King) (25)

No. 14

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (19)

No. 15

  • ALARVES (Jenni McKernan) (16)

No. 16

  • ARIAHGROVE (Rhonda Dearnaley) (15)

No. 17

  • KERRYPARK (J & K McMahon) (12)

No. 18

  • ARGOWAN (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (3)

No. 19

  • HARTZFYRRE (D & T Maxwell) (1)
  • NABIHAH (K Lewis) (1)