Whippet Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry) (1822)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Harroway In Fashion (J Bastin-Byrne) (1457)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (1398)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert) (602)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Jordeaux Pure Illusion (I & S Barnwell) (293)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams) (173)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson) (166)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley) (152)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion (I & S Barnwell) (134)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire) (63)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens) (56)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (35)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Argowan Charmed and Dangerous (N Gibson) (24)

No. 49

  • Adstaff Rich And Famous (Mstr WDP Booth) (22)

No. 50

  • Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry) (19)

No. 51

No. 52

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry) (341)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (317)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth) (271)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams) (147)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson) (142)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Sup Ch Harroway In Fashion (J Bastin-Byrne) (133)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens) (101)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire) (84)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk) (76)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson) (69)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Harroway Carbon Copy (J Bastin-Byrne) (64)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley) (61)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Jordeaux Summer Rain (I & S Barnwell) (56)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire) (52)

No. 43

  • Mistraka Muhammad Ali (Mistraka Knls) (50)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire) (45)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson) (41)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Jordeaux Serene Illusion (I & S Barnwell) (34)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Piaffe De Kooning (Mrs U Greenwood) (31)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert) (29)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (27)

No. 65

  • Adstaff Rich And Famous (Mstr WDP Booth) (25)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aarak Fashions On The Field (Mr P Thompson) (25)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Adstaff Gambling Man (Mstr WDP Booth) (21)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis) (18)
  • Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry) (18)

No. 78

  • Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry) (18)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves) (14)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

  • Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI) (Ulla Greenwood) (9)
  • Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (9)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

  • Isilwane Sign O The Times (D & T Maxwell) (8)
  • Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert) (8)

No. 91

  • Piaffe Catcher in the Rye (AI) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood) (7)

No. 92

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Chakrata Black Velvet Band
(Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert) (515)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams) (403)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry) (315)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth) (295)

No. 14

  • Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (290)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire) (270)

No. 17

No. 18

  • West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens) (236)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Parnew Aint No Mountn Hi Enuff (AI) (T L Stephens) (210)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall) (170)

No. 24

  • Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis) (160)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (155)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels) (130)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley) (125)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert) (115)

No. 34

  • Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry) (110)

No. 35

  • Goodwill Waltzing Matilda (Steve & Debbie Albert) (105)

No. 36

  • Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert) (90)

No. 37

  • Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson) (90)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (T L Stephens) (85)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Illicium Tell Me You Love Me (Ms Zoee Maddox) (75)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie) (70)

No. 46

  • Shawthing Ragtime Jazz (Vicki Shaw) (65)

No. 47

  • Adstaff Rich And Famous (Mstr WDP Booth) (65)

No. 48

  • Piaffe De Kooning (Mrs U Greenwood) (60)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aarak Fashions On The Field (Mr P Thompson) (50)
  • Zandeena Wanda Where's Da Wabbit (Millissa Fox) (50)
  • Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (50)
  • Harroway Watching Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (50)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson) (40)

No. 55

  • Hydale Lady Eowyn (Allen Anderson) (35)

No. 56

  • Argowan Charmed and Dangerous (N Gibson) (30)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford) (25)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Taejaan Chemical Romance (N Rule Steele) (20)
  • Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood) (20)
  • Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE) (20)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Chakrata Rose Of Tralee (Mrs K Baxter & Mrs A Curran) (10)

No. 65

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash
(Lesley King)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall) (772)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Zandeena Its Raining Again (K Willis & M Fox) (121)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay) (12)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (606)

No. 2

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (537)

No. 3

  • PARNEW (Griff Parry) (288)

No. 4

  • INGWE (Lyn King) (264)

No. 5

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (243)

No. 6

  • JORJEE (G Wallace) (215)

No. 7

  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (180)

No. 8

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (144)

No. 9

  • PIAFFE (Ulla Greenwood) (90)

No. 10

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (65)

No. 11

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (54)

No. 12

  • JEULIZE (Julie Jenkins) (41)

No. 13

  • JORDEAUX (I & S Barnwell) (40)

No. 14

  • KALLREA (L Wiltshire) (36)

No. 15

  • JUAL (Miss L A King) (25)

No. 16

  • ALARVES (Jenni McKernan) (16)

No. 17

  • ARIAHGROVE (Rhonda Dearnaley) (15)

No. 18

  • KERRYPARK (J & K McMahon) (14)

No. 19

  • HARTZFYRRE (D & T Maxwell) (13)

No. 20

  • ARGOWAN (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (3)

No. 21

  • NABIHAH (K Lewis) (2)

No. 22

  • MISTRAKA (Steven Evans) (1)