Border Collie Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (NSW) (J Lambourne / K Hicks) (423)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (75)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (NSW) (Miss H Kelly) (59)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (847)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (121)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (78)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (QLD) (J Brown) (891)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (126)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Khayoz The Kings Angel (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (85)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (SA) (Alexa McKenzie) (1267)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (TAS) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell) (329)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (TAS) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (181)

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Ableflow Rievaulx Abbey (NT) (C Bartlett/ P Adams/ M Adams) (23)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (NSW) (J Lambourne/K Hicks) (170)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (NSW) (J Lambourne / K Hicks) (109)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (NSW) (W W & M Morgan) (99)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (NSW) (Miss H Kelly) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (NSW) (Alison J Cowin) (42)

No. 14

  • Dykinta Rosies Make a Splash (NSW) (K Hicks/J Lambourne) (38)

No. 15

  • Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (NSW) (K Hicks /J Lambourne) (31)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (NSW) (Natalie Wilson) (18)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Mahteek Greased Lightning (NSW) (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters) (16)
  • Dreamwood Teagans Tara (NSW) (Donna Schmelitschek) (16)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tullaview This Time Around (NSW) (P Smith & C Spencer) (10)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kerensa Lets Dance (AI) (NSW) (Ms K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne) (8)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (NSW) (Natalie Wilson) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (317)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (236)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (146)

No. 5

  • Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (106)

No. 6

  • Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (97)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Delight (VIC) (D Miller) (36)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (24)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (VIC) (Paula Wachtel) (21)

No. 17

  • Kerrybrent NZ Purple Haise At Deitmahr (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Deitmahr Kennels) (19)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Deitmahr Kennels) (15)

No. 19

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (12)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (QLD) (J Brown) (316)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (171)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Glenlion Drovers Mate (QLD) (M Muller & L Wallace) (56)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (QLD) (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (51)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Khayoz The Kings Angel (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (44)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bordarush Sir Galahad (QLD) (S Heath) (33)

No. 16

  • Wynnlake Curious Squire (AI) (QLD) (C Mostyn) (30)

No. 17

  • Sanpasho Heaven Cn Wait (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (29)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Trumagik Devil in Disguise (QLD) (Mr N & Mrs M Kay) (16)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (12)

No. 20

No. 21

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (SA) (Alexa McKenzie) (590)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (SA) (Alexa McKenzie) (210)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (WA) (Mrs J A Lewis) (166)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (WA) (Ms C A Freele) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (TAS) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (262)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (TAS) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell) (178)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (TAS) (Sarah Waddingham) (82)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tehya Suk It Up Princess (TAS) (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell) (50)

No. 6

  • Allclarity Born to Sparkle (TAS) (Julie Stockbridge) (40)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (TAS) (R & H Owen) (34)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (TAS) (S Waddingham) (8)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Ableflow Rievaulx Abbey (NT) (C Bartlett/ P Adams/ M Adams) (26)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tullaview This Time Around (NSW) (P Smith & C Spencer) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (NSW) (Natalie Wilson) (115)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (NSW) (Natalie Wilson) (70)

No. 11

  • Kellagem Midnight Gambler (NSW) (WW & M Morgan) (65)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (NSW) (Mrs C A Domsalla) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Libertybrook Echoes Of Summer (NSW) (Jennifer Bayliss) (25)
  • Kerensa Lets Dance (AI) (NSW) (Ms K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne) (25)
  • Langtry Christmas Edition (NSW) (Susan Morris) (25)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Tookurra HowT Train Ur Dragon (NSW) (Paula Wachtel) (20)

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

  • Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (385)

No. 2

  • Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (VIC) (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (355)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (250)

No. 4

  • Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (160)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (VIC) (Lyn Allshorn) (120)

No. 7

  • Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (VIC) (Paula Wachtel) (95)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (VIC) (Paula Wachtel) (40)

No. 12

  • Tullacrest Crashed The Party (VIC) (Paula Wachtel) (20)

No. 13

  • Deitmahr Xxx Zander Cage (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (538)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Pukawidgee Crescent Moon (AI) (QLD) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (60)

No. 12

  • Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (QLD) (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (60)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (QLD) (Mikkaela Meier) (25)

No. 16

  • Woofame Seventh Heaven (QLD) (Wendy Lucht) (20)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Trumagik Devil in Disguise (QLD) (Mr N & Mrs M Kay) (15)
  • Glenlion Drovers Mate (QLD) (M Muller & L Wallace) (15)

No. 18

  • Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (QLD) (Noel & Maureen Kay) (10)

No. 19

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (WA) (Ms C A Freele) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Allclarity Born to Sparkle (TAS) (Julie Stockbridge) (195)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (TAS) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (180)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (TAS) (Sarah Waddingham) (150)

No. 4

  • Tehya Suk It Up Princess (TAS) (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell) (145)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Ableflow Rievaulx Abbey (NT) (C Bartlett/ P Adams/ M Adams) (13)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Danari Danger Money (NSW) (WW & M Morgan) (54)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (QLD) (Sheree Heath) (136)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (TAS) (Helen Owen) (17)