Border Collie Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI)
(Bordarita Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown) (513)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (148)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (125)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI)
(Bordarita Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown) (293)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (227)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (143)

No. 18

  • Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis) (142)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace) (56)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (51)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey) (45)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic) (38)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Delight (D Miller) (36)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen) (34)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele) (32)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Sanpasho Heaven Cn Wait (Wendy Lucht) (29)
  • Aust Ch Kellagem Dash For the Cash (W W & M Morgan) (29)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (Paula Wachtel) (21)

No. 64

  • Kerrybrent NZ Purple Haise At Deitmahr (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels) (19)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel) (16)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters) (16)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels) (15)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay) (12)

No. 71

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn) (12)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party
(Noel & Maureen Kay)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (290)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel) (240)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (180)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan) (160)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn) (120)

No. 28

  • Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately) (115)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (Paula Wachtel) (70)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey) (60)

No. 39

  • Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (60)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic) (50)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Korella Dreamtime (Therese Kropman) (30)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns
(Susan Morris)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately) (157)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Danari Danger Money (WW & M Morgan) (118)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic) (74)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen) (17)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (880)

No. 2

  • BORDARITA (Heather Tilley) (503)

No. 3

  • ALLCLARITY (Simon Watling) (410)

No. 4

  • SYRYNE (Shiralee Fossey) (356)

No. 5

  • PUKAWIDGEE (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (263)

No. 6

  • TRUMAGIK (N & M Kay) (245)

No. 7

  • TRUCHARM (S & K Leslie) (202)

No. 8

  • WYNNLAKE (Candice Mostyn) (160)

No. 9

  • MERRINDA (Lyn Allshorn) (151)

No. 10

  • CAMBRAE (Alexa Mckenzie) (127)

No. 11

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (117)

No. 12

  • TOOKURRA (Paula Wachtel) (100)

No. 13

  • KELLAGEM (WW & M Morgan) (43)

No. 14

  • NOBLESTARZZ (Ambre Smith) (34)

No. 15

  • TEHYA (T Bailey) (25)

No. 16

  • TULLACREST (Tullacrest Kennels) (22)

No. 17

  • IONABORDA (Catherine Bull) (8)

No. 18

  • LANGTRY (Susan Morris) (6)

No. 19

  • NAKIVA (B & S Granzin) (3)
  • WONELOOK (S Jones/L Phythian) (3)

No. 20

  • WOOFAME (Wendy Lucht) (1)
  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (1)
  • BORDAJOY (Mr R McKeever) (1)