Border Collie Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot
(Alexa McKenzie)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown) (82)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (50)

No. 16

  • Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (43)

No. 17

No. 18

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI)
(Bordarita Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown) (129)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (86)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (58)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Borderfame Kennels & J A Lewis) (36)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace) (30)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen) (27)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (21)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels) (15)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (Paula Wachtel) (13)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn) (12)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Trumagik Third Times A Charm
(Noel & Maureen Kay)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (180)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn) (120)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan) (85)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey) (60)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk) (45)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Korella Dreamtime (Therese Kropman) (30)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele) (30)
  • Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately) (30)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns
(Susan Morris)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately) (62)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Danari Danger Money (WW & M Morgan) (59)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic) (52)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen) (17)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BORDARITA (Heather Tilley) (295)

No. 2

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (257)

No. 3

  • ALLCLARITY (Simon Watling) (228)

No. 4

  • TRUMAGIK (N & M Kay) (184)

No. 5

  • PUKAWIDGEE (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (117)

No. 6

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (80)

No. 7

  • CAMBRAE (Alexa Mckenzie) (63)

No. 8

  • SYRYNE (Shiralee Fossey) (37)

No. 9

  • MERRINDA (Lyn Allshorn) (34)

No. 10

  • TEHYA (T Bailey) (25)

No. 11

  • KELLAGEM (WW & M Morgan) (10)

No. 12

  • IONABORDA (Catherine Bull) (8)

No. 13

  • TULLACREST (Tullacrest Kennels) (6)

No. 14

  • LANGTRY (Susan Morris) (4)

No. 15

  • NAKIVA (B & S Granzin) (3)

No. 16

  • WONELOOK (S Jones/L Phythian) (1)
  • WOOFAME (Wendy Lucht) (1)
  • BORDAJOY (Mr R McKeever) (1)