Bull Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (NSW) (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (854)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bulroarus Buggalugs (NSW) (Mr T Wiseman) (43)

No. 6

  • Bulroarus Common Ground (NSW) (Mr T Wiseman) (39)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (QLD) (Kupala) (128)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (113)

No. 4

  • Kupala Krime Ov Passion (QLD) (Kupala Kennels) (48)

No. 5

  • Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (QLD) (J Beveridge) (35)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (NSW) (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (289)

No. 4

  • Corajoso Burn It Up (NSW) (Lesily Johnston) (134)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (102)

No. 7

  • Bullraider Shes So Fine (NSW) (P & J Smith) (97)

No. 8

  • Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (NSW) (P/ N & A Zullo) (71)

No. 9

  • Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (NSW) (Jasmine Roylett) (68)

No. 10

  • Corajoso Demon Destroyer (NSW) (G F Field) (48)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Bulroarus Buggalugs (NSW) (Mr T Wiseman) (25)
  • Kupala Koco Cabana (NSW) (J & P Ayres) (25)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (NSW) (C Handsaker) (24)

No. 14

  • Bulroarus Common Ground (NSW) (Mr T Wiseman) (19)

No. 15

  • Daluja Wont Back Down (NSW) (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe) (18)

No. 16

  • Lowdina Milford (AI) (NSW) (Amber Twin) (18)

No. 17

  • Sugarbaye Shine So Bright (NSW) (S A & C P Craven) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (VIC) (L Stephenson) (67)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (QLD) (Kupala) (194)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (126)

No. 3

  • Tenaz cool daddy (QLD) (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien) (101)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (93)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (QLD) (Thompson) (82)

No. 7

  • Kupala Krime Ov Passion (QLD) (Kupala Kennels) (79)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (QLD) (J Beveridge) (24)

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Brasshead Witchy Woman (AI) (SA) (Trahern Kennels) (19)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Honhazsta Hail Storm (WA) (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (56)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (WA) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (37)

No. 7

  • Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (WA) (J Beveridge) (26)

No. 8

  • Honhazsta Broken Arrow (WA) (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (7)

No. 9

  • Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (WA) (Jenny Viggers) (6)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (NT) (C Savy) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (NSW) (P/ N & A Zullo) (350)

No. 3

  • Daluja Wont Back Down (NSW) (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe) (335)

No. 4

  • Corajoso Burn It Up (NSW) (Lesily Johnston) (310)

No. 5

  • Corajoso Demon Destroyer (NSW) (G F Field) (260)

No. 6

  • Bullraider Shes So Fine (NSW) (P & J Smith) (255)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (160)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (NSW) (Jasmine Roylett) (75)

No. 10

  • Lowdina Milford (AI) (NSW) (Amber Twin) (5)
  • Kupala Koco Cabana (NSW) (J & P Ayres) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (VIC) (L Stephenson) (100)

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (215)

No. 3

  • Tenaz cool daddy (QLD) (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien) (85)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (QLD) (Thompson) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (QLD) (J Beveridge) (40)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Huatare Magic Myth (QLD) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (10)

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

  • Veroli Two Worlds Collide (SA) (P & C Haseldine) (70)

No. 2

  • Trahern Spirit Warrior (SA) (Trahern Kennels) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Honhazsta Hail Storm (WA) (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (60)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Honhazsta Broken Arrow (WA) (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (40)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Honhazsta Spicer Life (WA) (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (20)

No. 7

  • Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (WA) (Jenny Viggers) (20)
  • Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (WA) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (20)

No. 8

  • Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (WA) (J Beveridge) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (NT) (C Savy) (10)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received