Bull Terrier Pointscore 2018
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM)
(Mr T Wiseman)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman) (3444)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (1025)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox) (873)
No. 4
- Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan) (637)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (353)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman) (155)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Kupala) (128)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon) (113)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P & C Haseldine) (103)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge) (101)
No. 11
- Huatare Shez Da Bom (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (81)
No. 12
- Kupala Krime Ov Passion (Kupala Kennels) (48)
No. 13
- Bulroarus Buggalugs (Mr T Wiseman) (43)
No. 14
- Bulroarus Common Ground (Mr T Wiseman) (39)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (37)
No. 16
- Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (J Beveridge) (35)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM)
(Mr T Wiseman)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman) (338)
No. 2
- Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan) (329)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (312)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran) (267)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Kupala) (194)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (187)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge) (158)
No. 8
- Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields) (145)
No. 9
- Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston) (134)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson) (128)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley) (126)
No. 12
- Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (111)
No. 13
- Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith) (103)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam) (102)
No. 15
- Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien) (101)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin) (94)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon) (93)
No. 18
- Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King) (84)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (Thompson) (82)
No. 20
- Kupala Krime Ov Passion (Kupala Kennels) (79)
No. 21
- Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo) (71)
No. 22
- Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (Jasmine Roylett) (68)
No. 23
- Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge) (68)
No. 24
- Honhazsta Hail Storm (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (56)
No. 25
- Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field) (48)
No. 26
- Credem Lucifer (J Beveridge & D McKenzie) (44)
No. 27
- Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman) (44)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (37)
No. 29
- Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki) (35)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox) (34)
No. 31
- Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (J Beveridge) (26)
No. 32
- Kupala Koco Cabana (J & P Ayres) (25)
- Bulroarus Buggalugs (Mr T Wiseman) (25)
- Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard) (25)
No. 33
No. 34
- Huatare Shez Da Bom (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (20)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P & C Haseldine) (19)
No. 36
No. 37
- Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe) (18)
No. 38
- Lowdina Milford (AI) (Amber Twin) (18)
No. 39
- Bullarahki Polar Bear (Leah Moorhead) (13)
No. 40
- Harrick Miss Money Penny (Vicki Thiemann) (8)
No. 41
- Honhazsta Broken Arrow (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (7)
No. 42
- Sugarbaye Shine So Bright (S A & C P Craven) (7)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (C Savy) (6)
No. 44
- Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI)
(S Honnery & N Sharrett)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (471)
No. 2
- Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan) (442)
No. 3
- Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo) (365)
No. 4
- Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe) (340)
No. 5
- Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston) (310)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin) (305)
No. 7
- Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith) (260)
No. 8
- Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field) (260)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley) (215)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam) (165)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson) (155)
No. 12
- Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields) (115)
No. 13
- Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien) (85)
No. 14
- Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (Jasmine Roylett) (75)
No. 15
- Huatare Shez Da Bom (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (70)
No. 16
- Veroli Two Worlds Collide (P & C Haseldine) (70)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (Thompson) (65)
No. 18
- Honhazsta Hail Storm (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (60)
No. 19
- Credem Lucifer (J Beveridge & D McKenzie) (55)
No. 20
- Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki) (45)
No. 21
- Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard) (45)
No. 22
- Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (J Beveridge) (40)
No. 23
- Honhazsta Broken Arrow (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (40)
No. 24
- Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge) (40)
No. 25
- Trahern Spirit Warrior (Trahern Kennels) (25)
No. 26
- Honhazsta Spicer Life (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (20)
No. 27
- Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers) (20)
- Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (20)
No. 28
No. 29
- Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (J Beveridge) (10)
No. 30
- Kupala Koco Cabana (J & P Ayres) (5)
- Bullarahki Polar Bear (Leah Moorhead) (5)
- Harrick Miss Money Penny (Vicki Thiemann) (5)
- Lowdina Milford (AI) (Amber Twin) (5)
Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No entries received
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- BULROARUS (Mr T T Wiseman) (567)
No. 2
- KUPALA (G & S McAdam) (227)
No. 3
- CYCLOP (J Beveridge) (207)
No. 4
- BULLACKTIV (P/ N & A Zullo) (159)
No. 5
- TRAHERN (Trahern Kennels) (120)
No. 6
- HONHAZSTA (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (82)
No. 7
- CUTTABUV (K & D Shelley) (77)
No. 8
- PROICUTTA (Mr G & Mrs C Moran) (45)
No. 9
- VEROLI (P & C Haseldine) (18)
No. 10
- CORAJOSO (Ms C J Shields) (5)
No. 11
- BULLARAHKI (Miss L Moorhead) (3)