Bull Terrier (Miniature) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (105)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (NSW) (P Zullo) (70)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Hulia Im A Tiger (VIC) (Mrs V Firth) (91)

No. 2

  • Bullroy Destiny Is Written (VIC) (Bullroy Kennels) (21)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (NT) (Wanda Gallagher) (88)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (ACT) (N Southam) (36)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (NSW) (P Zullo) (299)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (NSW) (P Zullo) (131)

No. 5

  • Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (103)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (NSW) (Chris Hall) (102)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Schardale Stuart Little (NSW) (Jasmine Roylett) (58)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bullwhip Amity Affliction (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (54)

No. 10

  • Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (32)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aldridge Aint Missbehavin (ROM) (NSW) (Miss D L & Mrs T L Selden) (25)

No. 13

  • Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (NSW) (Miss C Roberts) (19)

No. 14

  • Cherrypieap fade to black (NSW) (Alisha Pringle) (18)

No. 15

  • Sariluda Full Moon Shinning (NSW) (SA & CP Craven) (14)

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (ROM) (NSW) (P Zullo) (6)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Witchend Wee Pharcyde (NSW) (Miss C Roberts) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Hulia Im A Tiger (VIC) (Mrs V Firth) (226)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (VIC) (K & F Willox) (143)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sariluda Flash Dancer (VIC) (Benjamin Radford) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bullroy Destiny Is Written (VIC) (Bullroy Kennels) (21)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (131)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Witchend wee Terra Way (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (19)

No. 12

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (143)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (100)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (NT) (Wanda Gallagher) (108)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (ACT) (N Southam) (100)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (216)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (NSW) (P Zullo) (145)

No. 5

  • Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (130)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (NSW) (P Zullo) (110)

No. 7

  • Chrysaliss Machine Gun Kelly (NSW) (Natalie Southam) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sariluda Full Moon Shinning (NSW) (SA & CP Craven) (30)

No. 10

  • Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (NSW) (Miss C Roberts) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (VIC) (K & F Willox) (155)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bullroy Destiny Is Written (VIC) (Bullroy Kennels) (25)

No. 5

  • Sariluda Flash Dancer (VIC) (Benjamin Radford) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (115)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Witchend wee Terra Way (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (SA) (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (120)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Willown Aphridites kiss (VIC) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox) (47)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ifdawn Incy Clay Invader (QLD) (T Somerville) (127)