Bull Terrier (Miniature) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM)
(Damiano & Katarina Manna)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam) (105)

No. 4

  • Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth) (91)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher) (88)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bullroy Destiny Is Written (Bullroy Kennels) (73)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Arkspirit Enchanted Devil (M E Harvey) (42)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo) (322)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (258)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth) (226)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo) (179)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox) (150)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher) (145)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (143)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (140)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts) (131)

No. 18

  • Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts) (111)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam) (103)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall) (102)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (100)

No. 23

  • Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam) (93)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (74)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Arkspirit Enchanted Devil (M E Harvey) (69)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Schardale Stuart Little (Jasmine Roylett) (58)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam) (54)

No. 30

  • Bullroy Destiny Is Written (Bullroy Kennels) (50)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Sariluda Flash Dancer (Benjamin Radford) (45)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam) (32)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aldridge Aint Missbehavin (ROM) (Miss D L & Mrs T L Selden) (25)

No. 37

  • Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (24)

No. 38

  • Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin) (22)

No. 39

  • Witchend wee Terra Way (Mrs S Roberts) (19)

No. 40

  • Cherrypieap fade to black (Alisha Pringle) (18)

No. 41

  • Sariluda Full Moon Shinning (SA & CP Craven) (14)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (ROM) (P Zullo) (6)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder
(Angela Stacey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam) (375)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (240)

No. 8

  • Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (235)

No. 9

  • Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam) (216)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo) (195)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox) (160)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo) (150)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (145)

No. 15

  • Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam) (130)

No. 16

  • Arkspirit Enchanted Devil (M E Harvey) (126)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (120)

No. 18

  • Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts) (115)

No. 19

  • Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts) (115)

No. 20

  • Bullroy Destiny Is Written (Bullroy Kennels) (81)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Chrysaliss Machine Gun Kelly (Natalie Southam) (75)

No. 23

  • Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (70)

No. 24

  • Witchend wee Terra Way (Mrs S Roberts) (40)

No. 25

  • Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin) (35)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Sariluda Full Moon Shinning (SA & CP Craven) (30)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Sariluda Flash Dancer (Benjamin Radford) (10)

No. 30

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream
(Mrs S Roberts)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ifdawn Incy Clay Invader (T Somerville) (127)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Willown Aphridites kiss (Mr K & Mrs F Willox) (47)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WILLOWN (K & F Willox) (173)

No. 2

  • BULLACKTIV (P/ N & A Zullo) (163)

No. 3

  • CHAYLOTTE (Lisa Growden) (105)

No. 4

  • SARILUDA (Samantha Moile) (87)

No. 5

  • WITCHEND (Mrs S Roberts) (66)

No. 6

  • DEROYALE (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (44)

No. 7

  • CHRYSALISS (Natalie Southam) (27)

No. 8

  • CHERRYPIEAP (Alisha Pringle) (25)

No. 9

  • IFDAWN (Susan Brazier) (19)

No. 10

  • SCHARDALE (M J Schafer) (13)