Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (NSW) (V Morse) (304)

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (imp NZ) (QLD) (S James) (35)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (NSW) (V Morse) (311)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (NSW) (Cecilia Dobson) (123)

No. 6

  • Efectivo secret weapon (NSW) (Paige Howes) (57)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (NSW) (E & J Henville & V Morse) (34)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cheekychi I will Dazzle you (NSW) (T Wright) (34)

No. 9

  • Cheekychi Here Comes Trouble (NSW) (T Wright) (29)

No. 10

  • Grandimage should be a cowboy (NSW) (Paige Howes) (26)

No. 11

  • Mexicatl Saucy Sally (NSW) (S A Smith & S C Montgomery) (19)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (NSW) (Miss V Morse) (18)

No. 13

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (NSW) (Ms V D Garcia) (18)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Grandimage little bitty (NSW) (Paige Howes) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Southeastchi Yin (VIC) (David Sempel) (256)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (140)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (VIC) (David Sempel) (91)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (VIC) (T Wright) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Hollychi Diamond Delight (VIC) (Karen A McCabe) (56)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (55)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Stepkova Viking (VIC) (Chris Strange) (33)

No. 17

  • Moldavia Make Mine Roses (VIC) (David Sempel) (31)
  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (31)

No. 18

No. 19

  • MMDivine Diva (VIC) (Michelle Minardi) (25)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Southeastchi Amigo (VIC) (David Sempel) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (imp NZ) (QLD) (S James) (48)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (37)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Wachowa Leroy Brown (QLD) (Mrs J Watt) (18)
  • Supakadu Costa Bundle (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (18)
  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (18)

No. 17

  • Wachowa Hot To Trot (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (15)

No. 18

  • Forangee lets Tango in Paris (QLD) (Janelle Mannell) (14)

No. 19

  • Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (QLD) (F M Snell) (13)

No. 20

  • Supakadu Magic Marvin (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (11)

No. 21

  • Tarquila Georgie Girl (QLD) (Cheryl Anderson) (10)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (7)
  • Jaja Santana Blu (QLD) (J M, Mannell) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Tibchi Wish Upon A Star (SA) (Ozstar Kennels) (54)

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Cutizele Mighty Mouse (WA) (Michele Triplett) (100)

No. 2

  • Chintaro What Goes Around (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (34)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chintaro On Your Mark (WA) (E Harrower) (23)

No. 5

  • Cutizele Raising Hope (WA) (Michele Triplett) (21)

No. 6

  • Chintaro Justa Felon (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (12)

No. 7

  • Chintaro Catcha Thief (WA) (Mrs Veronica McKelvie) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (TAS) (Katie Hyland) (123)

No. 2

  • Kangala All That Jazz (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (103)

No. 3

  • Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (89)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (NSW) (Cecilia Dobson) (155)

No. 4

  • Espero Onceinalifetime (NSW) (V Morse) (105)

No. 5

  • Grandimage little bitty (NSW) (Paige Howes) (95)

No. 6

  • Efectivo secret weapon (NSW) (Paige Howes) (85)

No. 7

  • Grandimage should be a cowboy (NSW) (Paige Howes) (40)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (NSW) (E & J Henville & V Morse) (35)

No. 9

  • Cheekychi Here Comes Trouble (NSW) (T Wright) (20)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (NSW) (Miss V Morse) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (VIC) (David Sempel) (200)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Southeastchi Amigo (VIC) (David Sempel) (95)

No. 5

  • Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (VIC) (T Wright) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hollychi Diamond Delight (VIC) (Karen A McCabe) (85)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Moldavia Make Mine Roses (VIC) (David Sempel) (75)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (70)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Hollychi kissed by a rose (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (25)
  • Sompeeto Storm (VIC) (C Varley) (25)

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

  • Wachowa Hot To Trot (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (355)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (140)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Litlbonachi Aussie Spirit (QLD) (S James) (65)

No. 9

  • Wachowa Hot N Handsome (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Jaja Santana Blu (QLD) (J M, Mannell) (40)

No. 12

  • Wachowa Leroy Brown (QLD) (Mrs J Watt) (35)

No. 13

  • Wachowa Jimmy Choo (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (20)

No. 14

  • Tarquila Georgie Girl (QLD) (Cheryl Anderson) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Chintaro On Your Mark (WA) (E Harrower) (100)

No. 2

  • Cutizele Mighty Mouse (WA) (Michele Triplett) (60)

No. 3

  • Chintaro What Goes Around (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (45)

No. 4

  • Cutizele Raising Hope (WA) (Michele Triplett) (25)

No. 5

  • Torichidore Sam I am (WA) (E Harrower) (15)

No. 6

  • Chintaro Catcha Thief (WA) (Mrs Veronica McKelvie) (10)
  • Chintaro Justa Felon (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Kangala All That Jazz (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (150)

No. 2

  • Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (130)

No. 3

  • Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (TAS) (Katie Hyland) (95)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (VIC) (Chris Strange) (216)

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (WA) (E Harrower) (420)