Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle
(V Morse)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (imp NZ) (S James) (35)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel) (285)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe) (169)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (Katie Hyland) (123)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson) (123)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett) (100)

No. 21

  • Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel) (98)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Efectivo secret weapon (Paige Howes) (89)

No. 25

  • Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison) (89)

No. 26

  • Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright) (85)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Stepkova Viking (Chris Strange) (82)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe) (56)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe) (55)

No. 36

  • Tibchi Wish Upon A Star (Ozstar Kennels) (54)

No. 37

  • Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley) (51)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (imp NZ) (S James) (48)
  • Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson) (48)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (E & J Henville & V Morse) (46)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • MMDivine Diva (Michelle Minardi) (40)

No. 43

  • Grandimage little bitty (Paige Howes) (39)

No. 44

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia) (36)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt) (34)
  • Aust Ch Cheekychi I will Dazzle you (T Wright) (34)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Grandimage should be a cowboy (Paige Howes) (33)

No. 49

  • Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel) (31)
  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn) (31)

No. 50

  • Cheekychi Here Comes Trouble (T Wright) (29)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower) (23)

No. 54

  • Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (22)

No. 55

  • Cutizele Raising Hope (Michele Triplett) (21)

No. 56

  • Mexicatl Saucy Sally (S A Smith & S C Montgomery) (19)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson) (18)
  • Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson) (18)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Forangee lets Tango in Paris (Janelle Mannell) (14)

No. 61

  • Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (F M Snell) (13)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson) (11)

No. 64

  • Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson) (10)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Chintaro Catcha Thief (Mrs Veronica McKelvie) (8)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson) (7)
  • Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel) (7)
  • Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (470)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson) (205)

No. 7

  • Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel) (200)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson) (155)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison) (150)

No. 16

  • Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison) (130)

No. 17

  • Grandimage little bitty (Paige Howes) (120)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Efectivo secret weapon (Paige Howes) (110)

No. 21

  • Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright) (105)

No. 22

  • Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower) (100)

No. 23

  • Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (Katie Hyland) (95)
  • Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel) (95)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe) (85)

No. 26

  • Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley) (80)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel) (75)

No. 29

  • Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn) (70)

No. 30

  • Litlbonachi Aussie Spirit (S James) (65)

No. 31

  • Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt) (65)

No. 32

  • Wachowa Jimmy Choo (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (60)

No. 33

  • Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett) (60)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Wachowa Hot N Handsome (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (50)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (E & J Henville & V Morse) (45)

No. 39

  • Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell) (45)
  • Grandimage should be a cowboy (Paige Howes) (45)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia) (30)

No. 42

  • Sompeeto Storm (C Varley) (25)
  • Hollychi kissed by a rose (Karen McCabe) (25)
  • Cutizele Raising Hope (Michele Triplett) (25)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower) (420)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange) (299)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (299)

No. 2

  • SHARLEA (Sharon Jeffries) (131)

No. 3

  • RAYVALE (Miss V Morse) (124)

No. 4

  • DEARCHI (Mrs K M Dearness) (85)

No. 5

  • REYNOSA (Allison Rhodes) (61)

No. 6

  • TONICHI (E M Crabb) (16)

No. 7

  • MMDIVINE (MMDIVINE) (14)

No. 8

  • HOLLYCHI (Karen McCabe) (13)

No. 9

  • CHEEKYCHI (Tracey Wright) (12)

No. 10

  • CINTCHI (Jacinta Harrison) (7)
  • CUTIZELE (Michele Triplett) (7)
  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (7)
  • POOCHIEKOO (Amanda Thompson) (7)

No. 11

  • MEXICATL (Stefanie Smith & Sue Montgomery) (6)
  • CHINTARO (Mrs V McKelvie) (6)

No. 12

  • MONTOLLIE (Monica Scott) (5)

No. 13

  • GRANDIMAGE (Paige Howes) (2)
  • SUPAKADU (Mrs C A Anderson) (2)
  • ASHBLANC (A Trebbin) (2)