Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (QLD) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley) (123)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (298)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (VIC) (K Brooks) (210)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (144)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (VIC) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (VIC) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (14)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (223)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (216)

No. 3

  • Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (QLD) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley) (156)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (84)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (SA) (Sue Packer) (18)

No. 7

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (228)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tischamingo Rambling Man (NSW) (J & F Walker) (30)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (VIC) (K Brooks) (225)

No. 4

  • Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (VIC) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (110)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (55)

No. 2

  • Adbesare Firecracker (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (15)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (TAS) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (90)

No. 4

  • Eukypark Rising Sun (TAS) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (45)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (WA) (Bev Christmas) (109)