Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI)
(J & F Walker)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI)
Breed : Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Owned by : J & F Walker
Date of Birth : 19-Dec-2016 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 18-Jun-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 567
State Points : 531

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)107
State Competition (Top 40)97
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
4-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2018 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
24-Feb-2018 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
25-Feb-2018 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Mar-2018 Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2018 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Apr-2018 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Hunter Valley Hound Club (Memorial Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Hunter Valley Hound Club (SHOW 2) (NSW) Best in Show 31 Y Y
3-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2018 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Jun-2018 Dachshund Club of Qld (QLD) Best in Show 31 Y  
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 567 531