Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   (Total Entry : 337)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Runner Up in Show: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland In Rehab at Chanceinn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bullmastiff
Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (R W & L Corbett)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karojenbe The Sweet Talker (B K & G Keegan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aklew Little Lucifer Demon (K & A Lewis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aklew Lucifers Mistress (K & A Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket They Call Me Tiger (Barry WicKers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aklew Archangelphoenix (K & A Lewis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (R W & L Corbett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA) (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Kiss The Girls (Tiffany Heares & Holly Greenfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzum Charlie Mussel white (AI) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Delightful Deanne (Mrs A Denby)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Taylor Made (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Moon Beams (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) PT (Belinda Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Louanda Moon Beams (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Isnt She Lovely (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaikatsu Takara (Ms Y Meintjes)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland In Rehab at Chanceinn (B Beves & N Estatheo)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland In Rehab at Chanceinn (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mojitogold Hell On Wheels (Mrs Janet Fleming)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mojitogold Secret Choice (Mr Brett Natoli / Mrs Janet Fleming / Ms Julie Miner)