Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (139)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (QLD) (V Bowden) (75)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (QLD) (Ms J V Thomas) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (23)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kinchville Anarsel (Imp RUS) (NT) (Megan Enright) (10)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (ACT) (Linda Stevens) (107)

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (166)

No. 5

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (158)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (105)

No. 9

  • Trutori Control To Major Tom (NSW) (S Harloff) (103)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (90)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Mittledac Flying High (AI) (NSW) (S Harloff) (49)

No. 19

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (NSW) (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (42)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (NSW) (Laraine Wasson) (37)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (34)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Dachchimac hereshecomes (NSW) (A I & P M McMaster) (23)

No. 27

  • Dachchimac True Beauty (NSW) (A I & P M McMaster) (22)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Nicholyev Deadshot (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (9)

No. 33

  • Zyzemup Spuderoony (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (8)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (VIC) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh) (132)

No. 2

  • Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (76)

No. 3

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (VIC) (Grace Liddell) (75)

No. 4

  • Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (72)

No. 5

  • Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (56)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (53)

No. 7

  • Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh) (42)

No. 8

  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (36)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Time To Party (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (9)

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (QLD) (V Bowden) (250)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (QLD) (Ms J V Thomas) (164)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (QLD) (W Vittori) (107)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (QLD) (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (107)

No. 7

  • Westpriors Walk On By (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (94)

No. 8

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (QLD) (J Thomas) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (QLD) (V Thomas) (57)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (QLD) (Val Bowden) (46)

No. 12

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (36)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (32)

No. 14

  • Valgarden Mocha Bean (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (28)

No. 15

  • Xildas Black Magic (QLD) (W Vittori) (21)

No. 16

  • Valgarden Ramona (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (11)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (82)

No. 2

  • Dansn Sweet Tango (WA) (Mrs J Meleisea) (21)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dacshoe Shaman (WA) (Mrs J M Shawcross) (20)

No. 4

  • Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (WA) (A & G Jelly) (18)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (233)

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (NT) (B A & G Pearse) (114)

No. 2

  • Kinchville Anarsel (Imp RUS) (NT) (Megan Enright) (21)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (ACT) (Linda Stevens) (170)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (250)

No. 4

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (NSW) (Judith Phillips) (240)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mittledac Flying High (AI) (NSW) (S Harloff) (140)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Nicholyev Deadshot (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (130)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (110)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (60)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Nowit Take A Chance On Me (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (35)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Lemaison Summer Rose (NSW) (L Wasson) (5)
  • Zyzemup Spuderoony (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (5)
  • Nicholyev Lilbitsassy (NSW) (S Kelly & J Bower) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (VIC) (Grace Liddell) (95)

No. 2

  • Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh) (80)

No. 3

  • Kyleah Mercury Rising (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (80)

No. 4

  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (VIC) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Westpriors Walk On By (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (230)

No. 3

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (QLD) (J Thomas) (180)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Valgarden Huckleberry (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (80)

No. 7

  • Valgarden Folk Lore (QLD) (V Bowden) (75)

No. 8

  • Valgarden Mocha Bean (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (60)

No. 9

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (45)

No. 10

  • Valgarden Coffee Bean (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (35)

No. 11

  • Valgarden Ramona (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (35)
  • Valgarden Cherry Berry (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (35)

No. 12

  • Loujen Penelope Pitstop (QLD) (J Meharry /L Dorr) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Dansn Sweet Tango (WA) (Mrs J Meleisea) (140)

No. 2

  • Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (WA) (A & G Jelly) (115)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (110)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (ACT) (Ms Cristan McCusker) (42)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (42)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (WA) (Mrs J M Shawcross) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (NT) (Megan Enright) (82)