Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (139)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden) (75)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens) (37)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (23)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas) (9)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens) (312)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (261)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden) (256)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor) (224)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas) (164)

No. 14

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips) (158)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (153)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (111)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori) (107)

No. 23

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips) (105)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas) (94)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas) (85)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips) (79)

No. 32

  • Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (76)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower) (72)

No. 35

  • Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald) (65)

No. 36

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (65)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas) (57)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower) (56)

No. 41

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell) (51)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden) (46)

No. 45

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (42)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower) (36)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald) (32)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster) (23)

No. 57

  • Dachchimac True Beauty (A I & P M McMaster) (22)

No. 58

  • Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea) (21)

No. 59

  • Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori) (21)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (A & G Jelly) (18)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden) (11)

No. 69

  • Fluermack Creme Delight (AI) (A and C McKinnon) (10)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (9)

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (9)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious
(Linda Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens) (315)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips) (250)

No. 7

  • Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips) (235)

No. 8

  • Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald) (215)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas) (180)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea) (140)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (135)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (130)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (A & G Jelly) (120)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (110)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips) (105)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden) (85)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower) (80)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell) (75)

No. 31

  • Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden) (75)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor) (60)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (55)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips) (50)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Valgarden Cherry Berry (Miss V Bowden) (35)
  • Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden) (35)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Fluermack Creme Delight (AI) (A and C McKinnon) (20)
  • Austbritz Bonnies Opal (R M Lehmann & R Easton) (20)
  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas) (20)
  • Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (V Pettigrove) (20)

No. 46

No. 47

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love
(K L Glanford)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Ms Cristan McCusker) (113)

No. 4

  • Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor) (37)

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (291)

No. 2

  • SPLENDAK (B K & Y J Shaw) (151)

No. 3

  • DACHDOTCOM (L Woods / J & T Mc Donald) (135)

No. 4

  • KAJMYTT (Cheryl Farley) (41)

No. 5

  • MIDAKA (Mrs K L Glanford) (31)

No. 6

  • SHASDIN (J & T Mc Donald) (26)

No. 7

  • FLUERMACK (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon) (16)

No. 8

  • LOUJEN (L Dorr & J Meharry) (11)

No. 9

  • SPIELDACK (Megan Enright) (4)
  • LEMAISON (Laraine Wasson) (4)

No. 10

  • TERRALONGI (Alan and Gail Jelly) (3)

No. 11

  • SARSICA (Vicki A Pettigrove) (2)

No. 12

  • ZYZEMUP (Kerry M Beckhaus) (1)
  • NICHOLYEV (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (1)