Dobermann Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (ACT) (Ayla Douglas) (3217)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Michelle Cowin) (386)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (NSW) (J & H Rymer) (248)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (NSW) (M Hart) (137)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry) (74)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas) (35)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (NSW) (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton) (26)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (VIC) (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig) (1131)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (601)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mr Malcolm McDonald) (558)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (VIC) (Jan Frederickson) (136)

No. 7

  • Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (114)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J Frederickson) (58)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (QLD) (M & R Garstone) (341)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (QLD) (Cynthia Graham & Brooke Graham-Reading) (226)

No. 5

  • Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (QLD) (Greg Hoffmann) (94)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Doberling Dressed in Black (QLD) (Mrs K Kidner) (24)

No. 8

  • Doberling He Is Watching You (QLD) (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (712)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (SA) (Samantha Jackson) (460)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (WA) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell) (820)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Bravadobe Victorias Secret (NT) (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt) (145)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (ACT) (Ayla Douglas) (271)

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Michelle Cowin) (359)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (NSW) (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton) (263)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (NSW) (J & H Rymer) (234)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (NSW) (M Hart) (194)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry) (102)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Indpac Harmony (NSW) (M B Hart) (76)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas) (66)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J Frederickson) (195)

No. 2

  • Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (VIC) (Jan Frederickson) (179)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mr Malcolm McDonald) (159)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (VIC) (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig) (120)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (114)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (89)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tikarra Rockstar Rave On (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Lynne Murdoch) (54)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Kade & Clare Richards) (44)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Daniel Filipovic) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (QLD) (Greg Hoffmann) (157)

No. 4

  • Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (QLD) (M & R Garstone) (110)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Doberling He Is Watching You (QLD) (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (79)

No. 7

  • Doberling Dressed in Black (QLD) (Mrs K Kidner) (64)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (QLD) (Cynthia Graham & Brooke Graham-Reading) (21)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (169)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman) (122)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (103)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (SA) (Samantha Jackson) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (SA) (Samantha Jackson) (50)

No. 11

  • Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (SA) (D A & H E Bourne) (17)

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (WA) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell) (232)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Bravadobe Victorias Secret (NT) (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt) (78)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sonza Mystify Me (ACT) (J G & H Montgomery) (5)
  • Redshift Elven Queen Galadrial (ACT) (Julie Rebbeck & J Cahill) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Michelle Cowin) (1231)

No. 3

  • Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas) (545)

No. 4

  • Indpac Harmony (NSW) (M B Hart) (425)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (NSW) (Michelle Cowin) (240)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Daniel Filipovic) (275)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J Frederickson) (155)

No. 5

  • Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Kade & Clare Richards) (145)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mr Malcolm McDonald) (117)

No. 8

  • Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms Jan Frederickson) (100)

No. 9

  • Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (VIC) (D Filipovic) (80)

No. 10

  • Tikarra Rockstar Rave On (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Lynne Murdoch) (70)
  • Ikons Gun Runner (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Daniel Filipovic) (70)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Jan Frederickson) (30)

No. 13

  • Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi) (20)

No. 14

  • Walamara Catch-me If You Can (imp NZ) (VIC) (Amanda Spencer) (10)

No. 15

  • Copperdobe Lifes A Breeze (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Julie Hovell) (10)

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

  • Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (QLD) (Greg Hoffmann) (553)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Doberling He Is Watching You (QLD) (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (45)

No. 9

  • Doberling Dressed in Black (QLD) (Mrs K Kidner) (28)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (SA) (Samantha Jackson) (570)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (345)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (SA) (D A & H E Bourne) (180)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (SA) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns) (105)

No. 8

  • Preshusflick Angelic Power (SA) (MRS D Heinze) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (26)

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (WA) (Denise Ball) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Maree Browne) (230)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Bravadobe Victorias Secret (NT) (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt) (203)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (VIC) (June Cantwell) (49)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3