Dobermann Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Bill & Denise Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (601)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (114)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Doberling Dressed in Black (Mrs K Kidner) (24)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ)
(Ayla Douglas)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (114)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Doberling Dressed in Black (Mrs K Kidner) (64)

No. 33

  • Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann) (63)

No. 34

  • Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (59)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (54)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Indpac Harmony (M B Hart) (40)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Michelle Cowin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Indpac Harmony (M B Hart) (345)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann) (250)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze) (50)

No. 36

  • Vansitar Dragon Fire (Vansitar Dobermanns / The Late VP Brennan / D Gross) (45)
  • Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner) (45)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Doberling Dressed in Black (Mrs K Kidner) (28)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ)
(The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MARKSMAN (Marksman Kennels) (200)

No. 2

  • BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (116)

No. 3

  • VALKYRIAN (Catherine Murphy) (61)

No. 4

  • BRAVADOBE (Nichole Whyte) (31)

No. 5

  • WATTAVUE (L Fabian & R Harnell) (19)

No. 6

  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (17)

No. 7

  • PRESHUSFLICK (Mrs D Heinze) (9)