Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (565)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (VIC) (Ms C A Jones) (28)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (QLD) (Ven Grasso) (448)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (269)

No. 3

  • Uk & Aust Ch Marquant The Lover (Imp UK) (QLD) (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (85)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (QLD) (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (39)

No. 5

  • I'm Rosa At Tzani Unlimited (QLD) (Diana Norman) (35)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Beaufox Comte de la Fere (NSW) (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba) (102)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Beaufox M Du Vallon (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (49)

No. 11

  • Kango Kewpie Doll (NSW) (G Inifer) (30)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Czech Club Ch Obelix valis bohemia (Imp CZE) (NSW) (Gen Hong) (27)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Nevaending Love Potion (NSW) (Jannelle Ttemenheere) (22)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (17)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (16)

No. 18

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (395)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (181)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (VIC) (S R & H J Delaland) (106)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (VIC) (S R & H J Delaland) (104)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (96)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (91)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (VIC) (Ms C A Jones) (66)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (53)

No. 13

  • Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (VIC) (Dr I T Mitchell) (45)

No. 14

  • Troubadour Iris My Case (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (28)

No. 15

  • Troubadour Raspberry Tart (VIC) (S Stewart) (24)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Statuesque Victorias Secret (VIC) (Dr I T Mitchell) (9)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Pendlview Chairman of the Board (VIC) (Marita Fisher) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (237)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (QLD) (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (94)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (QLD) (Ven Grasso) (93)

No. 4

  • I'm Rosa At Tzani Unlimited (QLD) (Diana Norman) (80)

No. 5

  • Alwood Mystery (QLD) (Lysanda Hooper) (36)

No. 6

  • Uk & Aust Ch Marquant The Lover (Imp UK) (QLD) (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (16)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Badiza Chynna Doll (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (31)

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Beaufox M Du Vallon (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (30)

No. 5

  • Beaufox Comte de la Fere (NSW) (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba) (25)

No. 6

  • Nevaending Golden Chanterelle (NSW) (Jannelle Tremenheere) (10)
  • Nevaending Louisianna Magic (NSW) (Jannelle Tremenheere) (10)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Troubadour Raspberry Tart (VIC) (S Stewart) (225)

No. 2

  • Troubadour Iris My Case (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (220)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (50)
  • Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (VIC) (Dr I T Mitchell) (50)

No. 5

  • Pendlview Chairman of the Board (VIC) (Marita Fisher) (40)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Millbank Oscar The Grouch (VIC) (HJ & SR Delaland) (30)

No. 8

  • Millbank Abby Cadabby (VIC) (H J & S R Delaland) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (QLD) (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (535)

No. 2

  • I'm Rosa At Tzani Unlimited (QLD) (Diana Norman) (90)

No. 3

  • Alwood Mystery (QLD) (Lysanda Hooper) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Badiza Chynna Doll (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (30)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Griffonsburg General Sherman (NSW) (Sharyn Wood) (95)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Harvikgold Breeze In The Woods (NSW) (Carolyn Woods) (29)

No. 3

  • Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (NSW) (Sheena Mary Jackson) (27)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (VIC) (Marita Fisher) (161)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Amanecer Bu Eno (QLD) (Lysanda Hooper) (54)