Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak
(Bell/ Norman & Mills)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus
(Ms R & Mr A Morse)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (S R & H J Delaland) (124)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland) (108)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba) (96)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba) (85)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba) (49)

No. 30

  • Alwood Mystery (Lysanda Hooper) (36)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (Dr I T Mitchell) (30)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Nevaending Love Potion (Jannelle Ttemenheere) (22)

No. 39

  • Watagriffen Wilderness (Graham Watson) (18)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba) (17)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba) (16)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell) (9)

No. 46

  • Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse) (8)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix
(Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse) (65)

No. 11

  • Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (40)
  • Griffonsburg Rebel Vixen (Dr I T Mitchell) (40)

No. 12

  • Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba) (30)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Millbank Oscar The Grouch (HJ & SR Delaland) (25)

No. 17

  • Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba) (25)

No. 18

  • Alwood Mystery (Lysanda Hooper) (15)
  • Millbank Abby Cadabby (H J & S R Delaland) (15)

No. 19

  • Campionecani Dantes Inferno (Ms C A Jones) (10)
  • Armorgrif Rise Of The Phoenix (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (10)
  • Armorgrif Marchosias (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (10)
  • Nevaending Golden Chanterelle (Jannelle Tremenheere) (10)
  • Nevaending Louisianna Magic (Jannelle Tremenheere) (10)

No. 20

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher) (161)

No. 2

  • Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood) (95)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Amanecer Bu Eno (Lysanda Hooper) (54)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (Sheena Mary Jackson) (27)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TZANI (Diana Norman / Tim Mills / KerryBell) (803)

No. 2

  • ARMORGRIF (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (85)

No. 3

  • ROXBUD (Roxbud kennels) (74)

No. 4

  • GRIFFONSBURG (Dr I Mitchell) (36)

No. 5

  • NAGPUNI (Terri Odell) (22)

No. 6

  • BEAUFOX (Jane Wistuba) (20)

No. 7

  • TROUBADOUR (Sally Stewart) (19)

No. 8

  • MILLBANK (S R & H J Delaland) (17)

No. 9

  • KANGO (G Inifer) (13)