Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance
(Anu K Lummevaara)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Am Gr Ch Maplewood's Blue Suede Shoes At Piccino (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (174)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Am Gr Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (Imp USA) (S L Reeve / J Hardwicke) (82)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson) (79)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels) (58)
  • Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (58)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Orlando Furioso (Gwendoline Letzer) (47)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels) (47)

No. 30

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise
(Leisl Wood)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes) (149)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels) (139)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels) (109)

No. 25

  • Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood) (108)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes) (100)

No. 28

  • Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (99)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels) (89)

No. 32

  • Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (88)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis) (83)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Orlando Furioso (Gwendoline Letzer) (81)

No. 36

  • Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson) (79)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (65)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert) (63)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster) (62)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan) (48)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Am Gr Ch Maplewood's Blue Suede Shoes At Piccino (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (41)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (29)

No. 57

  • Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley) (27)

No. 58

  • Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts) (24)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (22)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Eledi Grace Satan At Igmajik (Imp AUT) (Mrs M Broster) (14)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Wondoan Winters White Rose (S L & M Reeve) (10)
  • Am Gr Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (Imp USA) (S L Reeve / J Hardwicke) (10)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine) (7)

No. 71

No. 72

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma
(S Richards)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes) (350)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (240)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood) (200)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels) (190)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis) (170)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Kaasha Golden Opportunity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (135)

No. 26

  • Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (110)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine) (85)
  • Kaasha Blue Monday (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (85)

No. 32

  • Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw) (80)
  • Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert) (80)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Piccino Fred Astaire (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (50)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Piccino Destiny (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (50)

No. 39

  • Piccino Shades Of Blue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (50)

No. 40

  • Tunamara Uwharrie Over The Moon (Cherie Tulk) (45)

No. 41

  • Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (40)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Tunamara Addicted To Love (Christine Scott) (30)

No. 46

  • Kaasha Lightening Bolt (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (25)
  • Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley) (25)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Piccino Rosso Antico (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (20)

No. 49

  • Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts) (15)
  • Barad Scarlet Apple (Barad Kennels) (15)
  • Tunamara Loki (Mrs M Broster) (15)
  • Piccino Once A Jolly Swagman (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (15)
  • Tunamara Red Hot Chilli Pepper (Ms F Forbes) (15)
  • Aust Ch Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (15)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Tacozajo Ripley Believe Itornot (Mrs C Scott) (10)
  • Igmajik Black Russian Rose (Mrs M Broster) (10)

No. 52

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue
(Clare Flattum)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes) (189)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Charlotte Bronte (Denise Pringle) (45)

No. 12

  • Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley) (40)

No. 13

  • Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia) (17)

No. 14

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BERIZZA (Anu K Lummevaara) (597)

No. 2

  • PICCINO (S L & M Reeve) (318)

No. 3

  • TUNAMARA (C Scott) (302)

No. 4

  • ROGOJIN (K W & C A Hodge) (264)

No. 5

  • OAKWAY (Jill Marks) (242)

No. 6

  • KOSMOS (Clare Flattum) (123)

No. 7

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (118)

No. 8

  • BARAD (Bingham & Blackman) (109)

No. 9

  • MERIKAEZ (Alicia Keast) (55)

No. 10

  • TACOZAJO (Cherie Tulk) (52)

No. 11

  • BINDAHLENA (Leisl Wood) (51)

No. 12

  • UNICO (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (37)
  • XARNEGO (Mr S Ryan) (37)

No. 13

  • KAASHA (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (23)

No. 14

  • IGMAJIK (Mrs M Broster) (15)

No. 15

  • GIOCATTOLO (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (9)

No. 16

  • MAPLEWOOD (Mrs G Moxey) (7)

No. 17

  • KOATIPONI (B McAlpine) (6)

No. 18

  • BELLOIGGY (Fiona Gilbert) (3)