Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet
(K W & C A Hodge)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet
Breed : Italian Greyhound
Owned by : K W & C A Hodge
Date of Birth : 12-Jun-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 11-Dec-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 611
State Points : 611

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)512
State Competition (Top 40)512
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
10-Feb-2018 Henty Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-Mar-2018 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Mar-2018 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Aug-2018 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Sep-2018 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Sep-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Sep-2018 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Sep-2018 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Oct-2018 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2018 The Rock Show Society (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 611 611